Aurora Resources Corporation Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Aurora Resources Corporation
Map of Wells Operated by Aurora Resources Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
AURORA RESOURCES CORPORATION

Address:
606 N CARANCAHUA ST STE 1120
CORPUS CHRSTI, TX 78401

Phone:
3618823787

Leases Operated by Aurora Resources Corporation

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-07367 ZAVISCH -751- McMullen County
01-11876 LARK NORTH McMullen County
01-126711 WHEELER, CLIFTON McMullen County
01-15064 TYLER RANCH McMullen County
01-15075 JMAK McMullen County
01-15189 HOSKINS UNIT McMullen County
01-15498 TYLER RANCH EFS McMullen County
01-15536 TEAL RANCH EFS McMullen County
01-16335 HOSKINS EFS McMullen County
01-16338 PEELER EFS McMullen County
01-16373 PEELER McMullen County
01-16381 IRVIN FAMILY UNIT D La Salle County
01-17887 WHEELER OL McMullen County
01-181493 PEELER McMullen County
01-18311 HOSKINS McMullen County
01-220302 DUSEK McMullen County
01-257603 TYLER RANCH McMullen County
01-257604 PEELER McMullen County
02-001092 REED, D. M. Goliad County
02-06397 POGUE Bee County
02-06712 LANDER, O. M. UNIT Victoria County
02-06943 LANDER, O. M. NCT-1 Victoria County
02-07020 FOWLER-JONES Victoria County
02-077167 JONES, F. E. Victoria County
02-07995 CRABTREE Victoria County
02-08028 CRABTREE Victoria County
02-08210 JONES, F.E. Victoria County
02-08234 JONES, F.E. Victoria County
02-08452 CRABTREE, JERRY W. Victoria County
02-08769 REED, D.M. Goliad County
02-08783 CURLEE - GRIFFITH UNIT Bee County
02-09000 REED, D. M. Goliad County
02-09058 TRAYLOR Calhoun County
02-09258 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-09429 NOLAN RYAN Live Oak County
02-10695 ARC - THOMSON - BARROW Bee County
02-10825 CHAPA Live Oak County
02-138486 O. M. LANDER UNIT Victoria County
02-142816 O.M. LANDER UNIT Victoria County
02-143485 EATMAN, ARTHUR W. DeWitt County
02-159796 JONES, F. E. Victoria County
02-160107 KESELING, FRANCIS B. DeWitt County
02-163014 BRANDL Victoria County
02-166158 NANCE Victoria County
02-180183 KENNE Goliad County
02-180786 RENFRO Goliad County
02-182899 CASCADIA Goliad County
02-185893 CURLEE-GRIFFITH Bee County
02-191326 STORMONT GAS UNIT Jackson County
02-214514 BORROUM, ROSA E. Bee County
02-246348 STUBBS GU Goliad County
02-250586 O'BRIEN-PRITCHETT Bee County
02-254866 NOLAN RYAN Live Oak County
02-256869 BRINKOETER, H. C. Bee County
02-257299 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257304 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257306 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257309 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257314 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257315 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257502 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257503 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257504 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
03-235618 SCHILLING Colorado County
03-242428 FROST HEIRS Colorado County
03-242435 LEHRER Colorado County
03-242439 MATTHEWS Colorado County
03-25388 ZWIENER-SCHINDLER Colorado County
03-256689 BROOKS Wharton County
03-257984 LULU Wharton County
03-279146 EAGLE LAKE GAS UNIT #1 Colorado County
03-283201 EAGLE LAKE GAS UNIT #2 Colorado County
04-00635 DINN -A- Duval County
04-010913 BENTSEN Starr County
04-01232 CONWAY "20-A" Duval County
04-01265 HOFFMAN, W. K. Duval County
04-08437 HOFFMAN -K- Duval County
04-13803 DINN MINERAL TRUST Duval County
04-13966 GRUY A Duval County
04-14006 GRUY B Duval County

Drilling Permits Filed by Aurora Resources Corporation