Aurora Resources Corporation Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Aurora Resources Corporation
Map of Wells Operated by Aurora Resources Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
AURORA RESOURCES CORPORATION

Address:
606 N CARANCAHUA ST STE 1120
CORPUS CHRSTI, TX 78401-682

Phone:
(361) 882-3787

Leases Operated by Aurora Resources Corporation

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-07367 ZAVISCH -751- McMullen County
01-11876 LARK NORTH McMullen County
01-126711 WHEELER, CLIFTON McMullen County
01-15064 TYLER RANCH McMullen County
01-15189 HOSKINS UNIT McMullen County
01-15498 TYLER RANCH EFS McMullen County
01-15536 TEAL RANCH EFS McMullen County
01-16335 HOSKINS EFS McMullen County
01-16338 PEELER EFS McMullen County
01-16373 PEELER McMullen County
01-16381 IRVIN FAMILY UNIT D La Salle County
01-17887 WHEELER OL McMullen County
01-181493 PEELER McMullen County
01-18311 HOSKINS McMullen County
01-220302 DUSEK McMullen County
01-257603 TYLER RANCH McMullen County
01-257604 PEELER McMullen County
02-001092 REED, D. M. Goliad County
02-001712 ARTHUR RICHTER GAS UNIT Live Oak County
02-002068 HENZE, MARY DeWitt County
02-06397 POGUE Bee County
02-07020 FOWLER-JONES Victoria County
02-077167 JONES, F. E. Victoria County
02-07995 CRABTREE Victoria County
02-08028 CRABTREE Victoria County
02-08210 JONES, F.E. Victoria County
02-08234 JONES, F.E. Victoria County
02-08452 CRABTREE, JERRY W. Victoria County
02-08769 REED, D.M. Goliad County
02-08783 CURLEE - GRIFFITH UNIT Bee County
02-09000 REED, D. M. Goliad County
02-09058 TRAYLOR Calhoun County
02-09258 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-09429 NOLAN RYAN Live Oak County
02-10602 L.M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-10695 ARC - THOMSON - BARROW Bee County
02-10825 CHAPA Live Oak County
02-11290 ARC THOMSON-BARROW Bee County
02-142816 O.M. LANDER UNIT Victoria County
02-159796 JONES, F. E. Victoria County
02-160107 KESELING, FRANCIS B. DeWitt County
02-163014 BRANDL Victoria County
02-166158 NANCE Victoria County
02-180183 KENNE Goliad County
02-180786 RENFRO Goliad County
02-182899 CASCADIA Goliad County
02-185893 CURLEE-GRIFFITH Bee County
02-191326 STORMONT GAS UNIT Jackson County
02-214514 BORROUM, ROSA E. Bee County
02-216238 BRADBURY - MULLINS Lavaca County
02-216801 RYAN, NOLAN Live Oak County
02-217553 RYAN, NOLAN Live Oak County
02-256869 BRINKOETER, H. C. Bee County
02-257299 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257304 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257306 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257309 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257314 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257315 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257502 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257503 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-257504 L. M. DIEMER Victoria County
02-262870 FENNER UNIT Jackson County
02-265328 COOK - FENNER UNIT Jackson County
03-242439 MATTHEWS Colorado County
03-25388 ZWIENER-SCHINDLER Colorado County
03-256689 BROOKS Wharton County
03-257984 LULU Wharton County
03-279146 EAGLE LAKE GAS UNIT #1 Colorado County
03-283201 EAGLE LAKE GAS UNIT #2 Colorado County
04-00635 DINN -A- Duval County
04-010913 BENTSEN Starr County
04-01232 CONWAY "20-A" Duval County
04-01265 HOFFMAN, W. K. Duval County
04-014962 DONEY, L. C., JR., GAS UNIT San Patricio County
04-03170 ROSEMARY Duval County
04-03171 HOFFMAN -Z- Duval County
04-13803 DINN MINERAL TRUST Duval County
04-13966 GRUY A Duval County
04-14006 GRUY B Duval County

Drilling Permits Filed by Aurora Resources Corporation