Cole, Frank W Engineering Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Cole, Frank W Engineering
Map of Wells Operated by Cole, Frank W Engineering
Contact Information
Company Name:
COLE, FRANK W ENGINEERING

Address:
14785 PRESTON RD STE 550
DALLAS, TX 75254

Leases Operated by Cole, Frank W Engineering

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-03173 HORSE LOT Milam County
01-03421 HINDS, F. C. Caldwell County
01-04406 KASSNER ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC McMullen County
01-05436 NEW, J. W. ETAL Caldwell County
01-05664 WILLIAMS, MARY ISABELLA -A- Atascosa County
01-05998 HINDS, F. L. -A- Caldwell County
01-06006 GARCIA, JAMES Guadalupe County
01-06042 KASSNER ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC McMullen County
01-06495 KIMBALL, R.B. -A- Caldwell County
01-06961 HINDS, FLOYD C. Caldwell County
01-06982 KAISER, IDA MAE HENRY Atascosa County
01-076711 POWELL, J. D. Dimmit County
01-076712 S.E.M. MCKNIGHT Dimmit County
01-07734 NITE Caldwell County
01-08451 GARCIA Guadalupe County
01-08800 GARCIA -B- Guadalupe County
01-09083 JOE H. BUNCH "AB" Caldwell County
01-09433 SKINNER, W. I. Milam County
01-13248 MCEVER -A- Guadalupe County
01-14377 GUNN Milam County
01-14551 STAMPER Milam County
03-00699 GRAMM, NELLIE K. Burleson County
03-12133 COFFIELD B-11 LEASE (T-470) Burleson County
03-15932 ELLISOR "D" Fayette County
03-18346 CALVIN ET AL UNIT Hardin County
03-23287 SUN FEE Hardin County
05-01086 REYNOLDS, J. G. Hopkins County
05-01088 ROONEY, LONG Hopkins County
05-01095 REYNOLDS Hopkins County
05-01728 DAVIS, B. W. Hopkins County
05-02856 HOWLE "A" Hopkins County
05-02859 ISOM Hopkins County
05-03378 MORRIS, J. J. Hopkins County
05-03379 FOSTER, DERMOT Hopkins County
05-03380 COKER, W. H. Hopkins County
05-03381 LIVINGSTON, L. H. Hopkins County
05-03382 FORD-SIMMS Hopkins County
05-03383 BOZEMAN, DRILLAR Hopkins County
05-03386 KENDRICK, LAWYER Hopkins County
05-121295 HOWLE Hopkins County
05-140221 WADE BROTHERS GAS UNIT Rains County
06-00841 HUDSON, M. A. ETAL UNIT Wood County
06-00866 BAILEY, W. F. 1-R Wood County
06-00868 CLOVER HILL SCHOOL Wood County
06-00869 BAILEY, W. F. Wood County
06-00870 JOHNSTON, W. L. Wood County
06-01338 CHRIETZBURG, J. C. Wood County
06-01345 TAYLOR, P. -B- Wood County
06-01350 TAYLOR, PINKIE Wood County
06-05546 BANKHEAD Titus County
06-05735 GARBADE Titus County
06-05739 ANSCHUTZ-PARR UNIT Titus County
06-05808 GRICE,W.W. UNIT 2 Wood County
06-05811 HOFFMANN, A.C.JR. Titus County
06-05812 TIMMONS,MARGARET B. Titus County
06-05843 HOFFMAN-BANKHEAD UNIT Titus County
06-05844 HOFFMAN-BANKHEAD UNIT Titus County
06-059057 WILSON, LOYD GAS UNIT Bowie County
6E-06370 GRIFFIN -B- Gregg County
6E-06423 MAYFIELD, J. M. Rusk County
6E-06529 STILL, C. L. Gregg County
6E-06565 TURNBOW, MAURINE Gregg County
6E-06784 DICKSON, C. M. Gregg County
6E-06803 BRIGHTWELL, R. N. Rusk County
6E-06865 PETERSON, NEAL Rusk County
6E-06991 PETERSON, J. N. /A/C NO. 2/ Rusk County
6E-07002 ROBERSON, J. T. & W. E. Rusk County
6E-07065 FINNEY, JULIA M. Rusk County
6E-07583 MILSTEAD, J. B. Rusk County
6E-07770 THOMPSON, GEORGE Rusk County
6E-07848 TAYLOR Rusk County
6E-07950 DEASON, A. J. -B- Rusk County
6E-08103 BARTON, V. H. Rusk County
6E-08127 FOSTER, H. L. Gregg County
6E-08173 STILL, C. C. Rusk County
6E-08222 BRIGHTWELL/STODDARD Rusk County
6E-08242 HILBURN-LLOYD Gregg County
7B-18751 DILLER Shackelford County
7B-24920 DILLER, M. "T" 563 Shackelford County
7C-12242 SMELLEY Runnels County

Drilling Permits Filed by Cole, Frank W Engineering