Comanche Well Service Corp. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Comanche Well Service Corp.
Map of Wells Operated by Comanche Well Service Corp.
Contact Information
Company Name:
COMANCHE WELL SERVICE CORP.

Address:
4965 PRESTON PARK BLVD STE 270E
PLANO, TX 75093

Leases Operated by Comanche Well Service Corp.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-03173 HORSE LOT Milam County
01-03421 HINDS, F. C. Caldwell County
01-04406 KASSNER ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC McMullen County
01-05436 NEW, J. W. ETAL Caldwell County
01-06042 KASSNER ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC McMullen County
01-06961 HINDS, FLOYD C. Caldwell County
01-06982 KAISER, IDA MAE HENRY Atascosa County
01-07721 GARNER, E. G. Caldwell County
01-07734 NITE Caldwell County
01-07991 WILLIAMS, J. T. Caldwell County
01-08350 BROWN/DEVAUGHN Caldwell County
01-08451 GARCIA Guadalupe County
01-08800 GARCIA -B- Guadalupe County
01-09320 WOODARD, MAGGIE Milam County
01-09408 STATON, C.D. Caldwell County
01-09433 SKINNER, W. I. Milam County
01-10279 GARCIA, JAMES V. Guadalupe County
01-14377 GUNN Milam County
05-01728 DAVIS, B. W. Hopkins County
05-01763 DAVIS, BERT Hopkins County
05-01797 LIVINGSTON ET AL UNIT Hopkins County
05-01989 RUTHERFORD-MORRIS UNIT Hopkins County
05-02856 HOWLE "A" Hopkins County
05-02858 COOK "AB" Hopkins County
05-02859 ISOM Hopkins County
05-02900 COKER "C" Hopkins County
05-02929 MORRIS, J. J. "A" Hopkins County
05-03328 HOWLE "B" Hopkins County
05-03378 MORRIS, J. J. Hopkins County
05-03379 FOSTER, DERMOT Hopkins County
05-03380 COKER, W. H. Hopkins County
05-03381 LIVINGSTON, L. H. Hopkins County
05-03382 FORD-SIMMS Hopkins County
05-03383 BOZEMAN, DRILLAR Hopkins County
05-03384 PAYNE, N. P. Hopkins County
05-03385 KENDRICK, M. L. Hopkins County
05-03386 KENDRICK, LAWYER Hopkins County
05-121295 HOWLE Hopkins County
05-140221 WADE BROTHERS GAS UNIT Rains County
06-00841 HUDSON, M. A. ETAL UNIT Wood County
06-00866 BAILEY, W. F. 1-R Wood County
06-00868 CLOVER HILL SCHOOL Wood County
06-00869 BAILEY, W. F. Wood County
06-01338 CHRIETZBURG, J. C. Wood County
06-01345 TAYLOR, P. -B- Wood County
06-01350 TAYLOR, PINKIE Wood County
06-05074 GRICE, W. W., NO. 2 Wood County
06-05183 GRICE, W. W. Wood County
06-05361 WOODBINE C ZONE UNIT Titus County
06-05459 TRIXLIZ WATERFLOOD UNIT Titus County
06-05546 BANKHEAD Titus County
06-05722 TAYLOR, PINKIE -CB- Wood County
06-05739 ANSCHUTZ-PARR UNIT Titus County
06-05808 GRICE,W.W. UNIT 2 Wood County
06-05811 HOFFMANN, A.C.JR. Titus County
06-05812 TIMMONS,MARGARET B. Titus County
06-05843 HOFFMAN-BANKHEAD UNIT Titus County
06-05844 HOFFMAN-BANKHEAD UNIT Titus County
6E-06370 GRIFFIN -B- Gregg County
6E-06423 MAYFIELD, J. M. Rusk County
6E-06565 TURNBOW, MAURINE Gregg County
6E-06784 DICKSON, C. M. Gregg County
6E-06803 BRIGHTWELL, R. N. Rusk County
6E-06865 PETERSON, NEAL Rusk County
6E-06991 PETERSON, J. N. /A/C NO. 2/ Rusk County
6E-07002 ROBERSON, J. T. & W. E. Rusk County
6E-07065 FINNEY, JULIA M. Rusk County
6E-07152 LEE, T. W. Gregg County
6E-07190 STILL, A. L. Gregg County
6E-07453 DICKSON, C. M. -A- Gregg County
6E-07583 MILSTEAD, J. B. Rusk County
6E-07607 SCHUYLER, M. -A- Rusk County
6E-07770 THOMPSON, GEORGE Rusk County
6E-07848 TAYLOR Rusk County
6E-07950 DEASON, A. J. -B- Rusk County
6E-08103 BARTON, V. H. Rusk County
6E-08127 FOSTER, H. L. Gregg County
6E-08173 STILL, C. C. Rusk County
6E-08222 BRIGHTWELL/STODDARD Rusk County
6E-08242 HILBURN-LLOYD Gregg County

Drilling Permits Filed by Comanche Well Service Corp.