EP Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By EP Operating Company
Map of Wells Operated by EP Operating Company
Contact Information
Sorry, no contact information for EP OPERATING COMPANY is available.

Leases Operated by EP Operating Company

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
02-065949 KOENIG, BERTHOLD DeWitt County
02-069564 COOPER, C. C. Goliad County
02-07461 COOPER, C.C. Goliad County
02-101282 KUPKA, A. J. ET UX Lavaca County
02-105155 SCHINDLER, VICTOR Lavaca County
02-114101 VALENTA, M.A. Lavaca County
02-126870 SAGER, EALEN TRUSTEE Victoria County
03-054215 STATE TRACT 172 Matagorda County
03-054407 STATE TRACT 172 Matagorda County
03-082085 STATE TRACT 171 Matagorda County
03-126197 HUDGINS, CORMAN Wharton County
05-043960 MCMULLEN, FRANK Freestone County
05-046263 PALMER, W. A. Henderson County
05-047813 TANDY, W. L. Leon County
05-059103 MCELREATH & SUGGETT Henderson County
05-060453 MALLORY, M. JR. Henderson County
05-061494 MILLER, CLARA Freestone County
05-071200 THOMPSON, C.C. Freestone County
05-081091 HAWN, W.A. JR. Henderson County
05-089088 WATKINS, MARGARET ESTATE Henderson County
05-090812 GREGORY, CHARLES F. GAS UNIT A Navarro County
05-107097 GOODGAME, FLOYD Henderson County
05-110613 OGU (POPE, F. S. -2) Henderson County
05-111318 LEE, G. W. "A" Leon County
05-111895 ADY, H. P. "B" Henderson County
05-114082 LEWIS, S. J. Henderson County
05-116214 TCGU7 (BAKER, MAUDE -10) Henderson County
05-116355 SAYLORS, M. F Henderson County
05-119020 JACOBS, A. W. Freestone County
05-121091 OGU (SAYLORS, M. A-5) Henderson County
05-121356 MALONE, G. W. Henderson County
06-016952 WSGU10 (SKIPPER -B- 1) Gregg County
06-02307 STRONG, CORA E. -B- Anderson County
08-23451 A. W. SCHRADER Glasscock County
08-23511 STRAACH, EWALD "B" Glasscock County
08-23699 SCHWERTNER, LEO F. Glasscock County
08-24583 EDWARDS, J.H. ESTATE "B" Ward County
08-25914 OLDHAM, IDA MAE -C- Midland County
08-28235 EDWARDS, J. H. ESTATE -D- Ward County
08-29786 OLDHAM Midland County
08-29869 OLDHAM,IDA MAE -D- Midland County
08-30556 EPO #1 DANIEL UNIT Glasscock County
08-30778 JOHNSON, E. Ward County
08-31540 ELLWOOD-FOSTER Sterling County
09-17748 ADMIRE, C. H. Wise County
09-17816 GILLIAM, C. J. Hardeman County
09-18394 MEEKS, R. E. -A- Jack County
09-18946 GILLIAM, GENE Hardeman County
09-19033 GILLIAM, C. J. Hardeman County
09-19324 CHAPPELL, L. O. Clay County
09-20073 JONES, N. B. C. Wise County
09-20265 CRAFT WATER BOARD Wise County
09-20359 MCNABB, F. H. Hardeman County
09-20372 ALLEN, ANNIE
09-20541 TAYLOR, G. R. Wise County
09-20910 EVANS, ET AL Hardeman County
7B-017515 KINCADE, J. E., -B- Eastland County
7B-017895 WARD, E. J. Eastland County
7B-018096 BURKS, T. J., ESTATE Hamilton County
7B-018098 HARRIS, J. W. Hamilton County
7B-018103 REINERT, OTTO Hamilton County
7B-018104 STEGEMOLER, EMIL Hamilton County
7B-018598 CARY, W. B. Erath County
7B-018605 MAULDIN-BAHAN Erath County
7B-018608 SMITH, J. E. Erath County
7B-018627 MILLER Erath County
7B-042656 CULWELL, W. J. B. Parker County
7B-062078 WINDHAM JAMES T. -85- Shackelford County
7B-140571 ROYE, D. S. J. Palo Pinto County
7B-19912 STOUARD, J.W. Stephens County
7B-20150 STOUARD UNIT 2 Stephens County
7B-20267 STOUARD, J. W. UNIT Stephens County
7B-20580 STOUARD UNIT 5 Stephens County
7B-20638 L. LATHAM Stephens County
7B-20645 POLK COUNTY SCHOOL LAND "29" Throckmorton County
7B-20915 STOVARD UNIT 6 Stephens County
7B-20988 BOBO, W.A. Parker County
7B-21449 ROLLINS Stephens County
7B-21551 MARA Stephens County
7B-21644 JONES RANCH Callahan County

Drilling Permits Filed by EP Operating Company