Farmer, Lewis & Hayden Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Farmer, Lewis & Hayden
Map of Wells Operated by Farmer, Lewis & Hayden
Contact Information
Company Name:
FARMER, LEWIS & HAYDEN

Address:
BOX 716
OLNEY, TX 76374

Leases Operated by Farmer, Lewis & Hayden

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
09-00268 PERKINS BLOCK 27 Archer County
09-00786 PERKINS BLOCK #26 Archer County
09-00873 MCMURTRY, W. J. Archer County
09-07129 ANDREWS "F" Archer County
09-07170 FOXWORTH Young County
09-11219 YORK ESTATE -B- Archer County
09-12756 YORK ESTATE -B- Archer County
09-15579 GARVEY-FARMER Archer County
09-17988 FARMER Young County
09-18147 BRIDWELL-RAY-MASSIE Archer County
09-18959 BURNETT ESTATE Knox County
09-19072 SLAUGHTER -A- Clay County
09-19189 SLAUGHTER -A- Clay County
09-19433 BUERGER-LONG Archer County
09-19774 HINSON -C- #2 Young County
09-20204 COWLEY Clay County
09-20322 ABERCROMBIE Archer County
09-20779 BURNS - LINDSEY Clay County
09-20926 KOESTER Young County
09-217591 SHEPHERD, ELAINE Jack County
09-217592 SHEPHERD, ELAINE Jack County
09-217593 SHEPHERD, ELAINE Jack County
09-218053 SHEPHERD, ELAINE Jack County
09-21864 FOXWORTH Young County
09-21894 HILBERS Archer County
09-21995 FOXWORTH Young County
09-22462 BURNS-LINDSEY Clay County
09-23518 BURNETT-TEXAS STATE Knox County
09-23519 BURNETT-TEXAS STATE -A- Knox County
09-23649 BISHOP, ODELL "D" Archer County
09-23735 LOFTIN "E" Jack County
09-23765 BLOODWORTH Young County
09-24207 DENTON-ALBUS Knox County
09-24762 GARDNER BROS. EAST UNIT Jack County
09-24829 CAMPBELL "C" Archer County
09-25023 SHEPHERD, ELAINE Jack County
09-25333 WADE Archer County
09-25338 HINSON Young County
09-26086 ALBUS UNIT Knox County
09-26705 COWAN-MCKINNEY Archer County
09-26746 ALBUS/HACKER UNIT Knox County
09-26799 ANDREWS-JONES Archer County
09-26879 HACKER Knox County
09-26974 SUSAN DAVIS TRUST Young County
09-27117 MORRISON Archer County
09-27504 MCMURTRY, W. J. Archer County
09-27585 NCNB Young County
09-27692 LOFTIN Archer County
09-27804 BUTTRAM Young County
09-27805 ANDREWS "F" Archer County
09-27843 JEFFERY EST. "E" Young County
09-27982 JONES-ANDREWS, ET AL
09-28185 COWAN-MCKINNEY "A" Archer County
09-28395 KOESTER "A" Young County
09-28437 NEELLEY Young County
09-28453 HILL Archer County
09-28496 EVANS Archer County
09-29045 YORK "D" Archer County
09-29332 BUTTRAM "A" Young County
09-30556 YORK "E" Archer County
09-30790 SPIVEY Young County
09-30840 SPIVEY "A" Young County
09-30865 SPIVEY "A" Young County
7B-02150 SOJOURNER SAND UNIT Haskell County
7B-04739 RICHARDSON, CURTIS "A" Throckmorton County
7B-04836 RICHARDSON, CURTIS Throckmorton County
7B-10749 WAIR Haskell County
7B-10984 LAIRD Haskell County
7B-128310 FORD,ED. Stephens County
7B-16061 MILLER, J.R. Haskell County
7B-22461 CROUCH "D" Haskell County
7B-22740 TIMMONS "A" Throckmorton County
7B-23316 MEYNER Haskell County
7B-23457 KUNKEL Throckmorton County
7B-23688 MCCLUSKEY Throckmorton County
7B-23847 TIMMONS "A" Throckmorton County
7B-23951 RICHARDSON "B" Throckmorton County
7B-24305 TEAGUE Haskell County
7B-24432 TIMMONS Throckmorton County
7B-24568 CROUCH "A" Haskell County

Drilling Permits Filed by Farmer, Lewis & Hayden