Getty Oil Co. Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Getty Oil Co.
Contact Information
Company Name:
GETTY OIL CO.
Address:
P.O. BOX 3109
MIDLAND, TX 79702
GETTY OIL CO.
Address:
P.O. BOX 3109
MIDLAND, TX 79702
Leases Operated by Getty Oil Co.
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-05210 | CARROLL, C. L. | La Salle County | ||||
01-05820 | BEEVER, G.H. | Frio County | ||||
01-077725 | GRELLE, E. H. | Zavala County | ||||
01-094151 | GRELLE, E. H. | Zavala County | ||||
02-000920 | STUBBLEFIELD, BEULAH | Victoria County | ||||
02-01423 | KERBEY, MCFALL | Bee County | ||||
02-01564 | HARTZENDORF, A. "B" | Bee County | ||||
02-01751 | SMITH, R. M. | Bee County | ||||
02-01927 | STATE TRACT 73 | Calhoun County | ||||
02-02075 | TEXAS STATE TRACT 80 | Calhoun County | ||||
02-046126 | DAVIS, N. B. | Bee County | ||||
02-046270 | SMITH, R. M. | Bee County | ||||
02-04670 | TAYLOR UNIT | Jackson County | ||||
02-048152 | NORDHEIM UNIT | DeWitt County | ||||
03-005102 | RUGELEY, HENRY | Matagorda County | ||||
03-005113 | JONES, C. S. | Matagorda County | ||||
03-005125 | JONES, C. S. | San Jacinto County | ||||
03-005235 | HUDGINS, J. D. | Wharton County | ||||
03-00975 | SOUTH TEXAS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY | Montgomery County | ||||
03-031021 | RUGELEY, HENRY | Matagorda County | ||||
03-031054 | ALBERT, W. F., UNIT #1 | Colorado County | ||||
03-031133 | DODD, TRAVIS | Matagorda County | ||||
03-032690 | LEWIS, J. W., -A- | Montgomery County | ||||
03-053194 | COBB, F. G. "B" | Matagorda County | ||||
03-055241 | TEXAS STATE TRACT 87 | Chambers County | ||||
03-05543 | TEXAS STATE TRACT #87 | Chambers County | ||||
03-055908 | KOLLMAN -A- | Colorado County | ||||
03-06102 | TEXAS STATE TRACT 87 | Chambers County | ||||
03-09480 | MOORE ESTATE | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09486 | METZGER, F. C. | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09488 | RUGELEY, HENRY | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09490 | METZGER, F. C. | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09491 | MOORE ESTATE | Matagorda County | ||||
03-14686 | LEWIS, M.L. UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-14802 | J. ORSAG "A" UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-14838 | VAJDAK, H. "A" | Burleson County | ||||
03-14839 | FICK, C.O. "B" | Burleson County | ||||
03-14919 | SAUNDERS, D.A. UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
04-059137 | GATEWOOD NEWBERRY | Cameron County | ||||
04-061604 | SCHNITZ, OLIVIA W. | Aransas County | ||||
04-063503 | TEXAS STATE TRACT 200 | Aransas County | ||||
04-065385 | TEXAS STATE 422 | Nueces County | ||||
04-073354 | TEXAS STATE TRACT 200 | Aransas County | ||||
05-062210 | DERUM, ROSA DRIVER | Freestone County | ||||
05-063085 | STEWARD, H. B. | Freestone County | ||||
05-095507 | STEWARD, H. B. | Freestone County | ||||
05-104835 | JACOBS, A. W. | Freestone County | ||||
06-00165 | HARTON, L. E. -A- | Anderson County | ||||
06-030217 | WERNER-SPRADLEY GU | Panola County | ||||
06-030219 | WERNER-WOOLWORTH | Panola County | ||||
06-030337 | WERNER-WOOLWORTH | Panola County | ||||
06-030921 | NEW HOPE DEEP UNIT | Franklin County | ||||
06-03099 | CHISUM, W. C. -A- | Smith County | ||||
08-020819 | TEXAS -F- | Andrews County | ||||
08-020916 | COUEY, M. L. | Glasscock County | ||||
08-021049 | HALLEY, S. M. | Winkler County | ||||
08-02519 | MCKNIGHT, TOM | Ector County | ||||
08-02520 | PARKS, ROY, JR. | Ector County | ||||
08-058716 | CROCKETT -B- | Pecos County | ||||
08-059753 | UNIVERSITY 11-18 | Ward County | ||||
08-060213 | GULF-BAKER 83 | Pecos County | ||||
08-060790 | UNIVERSITY 24-18 | Ward County | ||||
08-064073 | UNIVERSITY 10-18 | Ward County | ||||
08-16321 | HILL ESTATE | Winkler County | ||||
08-22519 | UNIVERSITY 16 | Ward County | ||||
08-22776 | UNIVERSITY "14" | Andrews County | ||||
08-22959 | UNIVERSITY | Andrews County | ||||
08-23564 | SCHWARTZ, S. W. "A" | Glasscock County | ||||
10-057878 | GILL, R. V. | Roberts County | ||||
10-06095 | CLARK, WILLIS N. | Roberts County | ||||
10-068959 | TROUT BEN UNIT | Wheeler County | ||||
6E-08352 | BRIGHTWELL, W. P. -B- | Rusk County | ||||
7C-049630 | TREADWELL, J. M. | Schleicher County | ||||
7C-08534 | TREADWELL, JOHN H. | Schleicher County | ||||
7C-09824 | EDWIN BOOK 940 | Tom Green County | ||||
8A-020679 | DOSS, M. S. | Gaines County | ||||
8A-19389 | STEELE -A- | Hockley County | ||||
8A-60946 | COPE -A- | Dawson County | ||||
8A-60966 | SELF -A- | Martin County | ||||
8A-61078 | KOONTZ, H., MRS. | Yoakum County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Getty Oil Co.
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Getty Refining & Marketing Co.
- • Getty Reserve Oil, Inc.
- • Geurin Oil & Gas
- • GG Oil LLC
- • GGG Oil Co.
- • GGG Oil Company, LTD.
- • GGP Exploration, LTD.
- • Gha Barnett, LLC
- • Ghia Corporation
- • Ghiselli Oil, Inc.
- • Ghost Road, LLC
- • GHP Exploration Corporation
- • GHS Energy Operating, LLC
- • Giabro LLC
- • Giant NRG Co., LP