Legacy Reserves Operating LP Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Legacy Reserves Operating LP
Map of Wells Operated by Legacy Reserves Operating LP
Contact Information
Company Name:
LEGACY RESERVES OPERATING LP

Address:
P O BOX 10848
MIDLAND, TX 79702

Phone:
(432) 689-5200

National Activity for Legacy Reserves Operating LP

Leases Operated by Legacy Reserves Operating LP

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
05-145882 POTH FAMILY TRUST Leon County
05-156825 RILEY TRUST Robertson County
05-158520 POTH FAMILY TRUST Leon County
05-166005 CAMP COOLEY Robertson County
05-169108 WILLIS Limestone County
05-170391 RAND-PAULSON RILEY TRUST Robertson County
05-240343 JOHNSON, A. B. Leon County
08-01024 HUMBLE-KING Andrews County
08-01033 DEEP ROCK ETAL -A- Andrews County
08-01034 OGDEN -A- Andrews County
08-01422 KEYSTONE CATTLE CO. Winkler County
08-05498 UNIVERSITY -C- Andrews County
08-05505 UNIVERSITY 153 Andrews County
08-06560 FASKEN "A" Midland County
08-08745 KEYSTONE CATTLE CO. Winkler County
08-18649 NORTH MASON /DELAWARE SAND/ UNIT Loving County
08-20736 FULLER Howard County
08-21216 WEST JORDAN UNIT Crane County
08-21883 DONOVAN, G. N. Midland County
08-23051 UNIVERSITY CONSOLIDATED XIII Andrews County
08-25740 TXL -G- Ector County
08-29029 BITLER-LOWE CLEARFORK UNIT Andrews County
08-30469 ORSON, DR. Martin County
08-31028 ORSON, DR. -A- Martin County
08-34411 SHAFTER LAKE CLEARFORK UNIT Andrews County
08-36084 HENRY COWDEN (GBSA)UNIT Andrews County
08-36385 CANON Midland County
08-36661 UNIVERSITY SAN ANDRES UNIT Andrews County
08-39709 JOHNSON 86 Loving County
08-40575 VEST RANCH Winkler County
08-40709 SANDERS, JUNE T. Midland County
08-40807 SANDERS, JUNE T. Midland County
08-41645 CHALK Howard County
08-41652 KLOH-RUMSEY Howard County
08-42650 E. F. KING Andrews County
08-44708 UNIVERSITY CONSOLIDATED XIII Andrews County
08-47520 TALBOT A Howard County
08-47521 TALBOT B Howard County
08-47653 TALBOT C Howard County
08-47696 TALBOT D Howard County
08-47800 TALBOT E Howard County
08-47801 TALBOT F Howard County
08-48275 TALBOT H Howard County
08-48461 FULLER B Howard County
08-48478 FULLER D Howard County
08-48660 FULLER A Howard County
08-48674 FULLER C Howard County
08-48960 PRICHARD C Howard County
08-48969 PRICHARD B Howard County
08-49169 PRICHARD A Howard County
08-49179 PRICHARD D Howard County
08-49298 PRICHARD I Howard County
08-49905 FULLER E Howard County
08-49978 FULLER F Howard County
08-50421 TATE D Howard County
08-50599 RYAN A Howard County
08-50899 TALBOT G Howard County
08-50965 RYAN B Howard County
08-50987 RYAN C Howard County
10-00250 WRIGHT, CARRIE Gray County
10-00385 BOWERS, J. B. Gray County
10-00598 JACKSON, WM. Gray County
7C-01574 BIRD, F. A. -39- Reagan County
7C-06330 MOBIL-COOK Upton County
7C-13902 FANDANGO Reagan County
7C-15858 POWELL 34 Upton County
7C-16145 UNIV6 TAYNA22 Crockett County
7C-18946 UNIVERSITY 47-2W Crockett County
7C-19959 UNIVERSITY TEMA Reagan County
8A-05101 NORTHRUP-LINDSEY Gaines County
8A-13196 CLAYTON-JOHNSON "G" Borden County
8A-18008 AVERITT, S. J. Gaines County
8A-60106 CONOCO-DEAN UNIT Cochran County
8A-60521 ACKERLY /DEAN/ FIELD UNIT Dawson County
8A-60687 EAST ACKERLY DEAN UNIT Dawson County
8A-66847 CHRISTINE (SPRABERRY) UNIT Dawson County
8A-67491 JOHNSON Borden County
8A-67912 SLAUGHTER "C" Garza County
8A-68217 HOMANN SAN ANDRES UNIT Gaines County
8A-68792 BILLY (ABO) UNIT Lamb County

Drilling Permits Filed by Legacy Reserves Operating LP