Prize Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Prize Operating Company
Map of Wells Operated by Prize Operating Company
Contact Information
Sorry, no contact information for PRIZE OPERATING COMPANY is available.

Leases Operated by Prize Operating Company

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-074919 RHODE, D. W. -9- McMullen County
01-082143 MARTIN, ALONZO McMullen County
01-11382 HUGH A FITZSIMONS, ET AL Dimmit County
01-14145 FITZSIMMONS, HUGH "A" Dimmit County
02-03004 TRAYLOR, MAUDE B. Calhoun County
02-06849 KOONTZ C Goliad County
02-07121 ALLEN OIL UNIT #1 Lavaca County
02-07246 LAMBERT-WOOD Goliad County
02-076401 GOHMERT GAS UNIT #1 DeWitt County
02-089642 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
02-090502 WOYTEK-EDWARDS UNIT Lavaca County
02-095081 ULCAK-EDWARDS GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-101606 GEORGIA MAE GRAHMANN GAS UNIT 2 Lavaca County
02-102145 GRANBERRY, W. M. GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-104738 WOYTEK-EDWARDS Lavaca County
02-106489 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
02-109231 MARY B. GOLSCH GAS UNIT 1 Lavaca County
02-113228 MARY B. GOLSCH GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-148430 SHEPPARD GAS UNIT DeWitt County
02-178937 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
03-073111 HILLBOLDT Austin County
03-154800 DIXON, LOMA Colorado County
03-19503 MCCLAIN Newton County
04-04289 SAUZ RANCH MULATOS PASTURE Willacy County
04-098179 STATE TRACT 689-A Nueces County
04-123086 TREVINO "B" Zapata County
04-134519 TREVINO "B" Zapata County
04-146774 GUERRA "M" Zapata County
04-151418 DELUNA GAS UNIT Brooks County
04-162909 WELDERS HEIRS 215 Duval County
05-123541 BOSLEY, VERNON Leon County
05-137061 BARRON, ELLA D. GAS UNIT Leon County
06-015983 LEE, C. W. Rusk County
08-01638 FORD, W. T.-C- Andrews County
08-01713 FORD, W. T. -D- Andrews County
08-01721 FORD, W. T. "C" Andrews County
08-03218 WALTON, J. B. Winkler County
08-03264 STATE WALTON -E- Winkler County
08-03286 STATE-WALTON A/C 2 Winkler County
08-03287 WALTON, J. B. A/C 2 Winkler County
08-159640 STATE-WALTON "E" Winkler County
08-19374 EMMA /SAN ANDRES/ UNIT Andrews County
08-20417 BLOCK 9 UNIT Andrews County
08-20813 ABELL DEVONIAN UNIT Crane County
08-22900 CUMMINS, H. E. "B" Ector County
08-23120 WADDELL Winkler County
08-26628 KEYSTONE CATTLE COMPANY Winkler County
08-27789 RICHARDS Martin County
08-31377 HENDERSON Crane County
08-32068 FREUND, C. A. -E- Andrews County
08-34430 UNIVERSITY 7 Ward County
08-34617 UNIVERSITY "48" Winkler County
08-34815 UNIVERSITY "47" Winkler County
08-34970 MAG-SEALY (YATES) UNIT Ward County
08-35234 SEALY "90" Winkler County
08-35332 WARWINK UNIVERSITY "18-37" -A- Ward County
08-35349 WARWINK UNIVERSITY "18-33" -A- Ward County
08-35424 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-38 'B' Ward County
08-35619 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-37 'B' Ward County
08-35624 FORTSON "47" Ward County
08-35640 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-26 'A' Ward County
08-35670 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-35 'B' Ward County
08-36305 RIVER BEND DEVONIAN UNIT Crane County
7B-02005 BOWDRY, R. A. Fisher County
7C-00662 JOHNSON, LOU E., ESTATE, A/C 1 Coke County
7C-03099 COPE UNIT Reagan County
7C-05142 ROCKER, B. -N- Reagan County
7C-06281 SUGG -A- Irion County
7C-09876 UNIVERSITY "13" Reagan County
7C-14573 ROCKER "B" Irion County
8A-05740 HARDEE, B. Scurry County
8A-05741 HOUSE, E. Scurry County
8A-13465 CLAYTON, A.M. "E" NCT-2 Borden County
8A-16168 WALLACE, T. L. Dawson County
8A-16268 WILLIAMS-MABRY Yoakum County
8A-63532 RAMSEY Terry County
8A-63936 MYATT Terry County
8A-65671 N. HUNTLEY UNIT Garza County
8A-65672 N. HUNTLEY UNIT Garza County
8A-67862 WISDOM UNIT Terry County

Drilling Permits Filed by Prize Operating Company