Pure Resources, L.P. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Pure Resources, L.P.
Map of Wells Operated by Pure Resources, L.P.
Contact Information
Sorry, no contact information for PURE RESOURCES, L.P. is available.

Leases Operated by Pure Resources, L.P.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
08-00596 LE GROS Pecos County
08-00819 HOLT, O. B. JR. -A- Ector County
08-00820 HOLT, O. B., JR., ETAL Ector County
08-00828 COCHRAN, W. C. Ector County
08-00845 BLAKENEY, B. H. /HOLT PAY/ Ector County
08-00848 HOLT, O. B. -C- Ector County
08-01158 JOHNSON, J. L., JR. UNIT /EO/ Ector County
08-01353 COWDEN, E. W. Winkler County
08-031312 TYRRELL, W. C. UNIT NO. #1 Pecos County
08-037655 TYRRELL, W. C., UNIT NO. 3 Pecos County
08-039845 EVANS, N. T. Reeves County
08-04035 FASKEN BLOCK "CB" A/C 2 Andrews County
08-04039 U-TEXAS #36995-A/C 2 Andrews County
08-04049 U-TEXAS #36995 Andrews County
08-050235 GRIFFIN, MARGARET T. Pecos County
08-066378 GOMEZ WEST UNIT NO. 2 Pecos County
08-076125 MOORE, J. F. UNIT NO.1 Pecos County
08-08419 WATSON, W. W. Mitchell County
08-10739 PARKER, J. E. -H- Andrews County
08-13867 DOLLARHIDE UNIT Andrews County
08-13869 DOLLARHIDE UNIT Andrews County
08-13870 DOLLARHIDE UNIT Andrews County
08-13871 DOLLARHIDE UNIT Andrews County
08-138856 TREES ESTATE Reeves County
08-16433 MOSS UNIT Ector County
08-16940 NORTH FOSTER UNIT Ector County
08-16951 PARKER, J. E., -G- Andrews County
08-170072 COWDEN, E. P. "A-15" Andrews County
08-17903 PARKER, J. E. -P- (AMOCO) Andrews County
08-188347 P.B.M. UNIT Pecos County
08-188762 RAPE 14 Reeves County
08-18883 JOHNSON, J. L. -AB- Ector County
08-195658 BODKINS Reeves County
08-200301 WEST CAPRITO UNIT Ward County
08-20865 SAND HILLS TUBB UNIT Crane County
08-20901 TEXAS UNIVERSITY SEC. 1 & 2 Crane County
08-213334 MOORE, WAYNE 3 Reeves County
08-216457 REYNOLDS-PARKS Midland County
08-23300 JOHNSON, J. L. "B" Ector County
08-23461 GRAHAM -J- Ward County
08-23732 EAST (DOLLARHIDE DEV) UNIT Andrews County
08-25850 STATE -AM- Ward County
08-27166 BREEDLOVE -C- Martin County
08-29566 BREEDLOVE -F- Martin County
08-30953 GRAFA DEEP Andrews County
08-31435 PFLUGER -A- Sterling County
08-31857 KEMP DEEP Andrews County
08-32025 TOAD Ector County
08-33183 COWDEN ESTATE ET AL Andrews County
08-34238 PARKER, J. E. "X" Andrews County
08-34502 PARKER-STATE Andrews County
08-34556 BRANGUS UNIVERSITY Andrews County
08-34686 PARKER, J. E. -E- Andrews County
08-34691 DEFORD, R. K. A/C #2 Andrews County
08-34695 PARKER, J. E. -E- UNIT Andrews County
08-34704 CLARK, FRANK Andrews County
08-34706 PARKER, J. E. "T" Andrews County
08-34707 PARKER, J. E. "E2" Andrews County
08-35543 SOUTHWEST ANDREWS UNIT Andrews County
08-35665 PFLUGER "A" Sterling County
08-35696 JOHNSON, J. L. -B- Ector County
7C-11868 WILSON -137- Schleicher County
7C-12283 WADE Schleicher County
7C-12825 POWELL Upton County
7C-13233 PFLUGER "G" Irion County
7C-15756 UNIVERSITY "58-1" Upton County
7C-180530 BLOXOM Upton County
7C-183825 BLOXOM Upton County
7C-190996 COX 19 Upton County
7C-191458 NEAL 26 Upton County
8A-01958 BINGHAM, M. K. "AB" Garza County
8A-05155 STOKER, K. ET UX "C" Garza County
8A-05738 STATE-STRAIN UNIT Scurry County
8A-12275 STOKER, K. ET UX "C" Garza County
8A-60284 SMYER, EAST /CLEARFORK/ UNIT Hockley County
8A-60392 WEST SAN ANDRES UNIT Yoakum County
8A-60780 REINECKE UNIT Borden County
8A-61559 NORTH RILEY UNIT Gaines County
8A-67253 MASTEN UNIT Cochran County
8A-67777 BLACKWATCH (SAN ANDRES) UNIT Gaines County

Drilling Permits Filed by Pure Resources, L.P.