Sandel Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sandel Operating Company
Map of Wells Operated by Sandel Operating Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
SANDEL OPERATING COMPANY

Address:
P O BOX 1917
HUNTSVILLE, TX 77342-1917

Phone:
(936) 291-1002

National Activity for Sandel Operating Company

Leases Operated by Sandel Operating Company

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
02-094293 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-094294 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-100334 BENNETT, L.L. ET AL GAS UNIT Live Oak County
02-100766 CROCKER, P. P. G.U. #1 Live Oak County
02-102246 CROCKER, P. P. G.U. #1 Live Oak County
02-109270 JANSSEN GAS UNIT Live Oak County
02-118124 JANSSEN GAS UNIT Live Oak County
02-141656 SCHREINER RANCH TRUST II Live Oak County
02-144885 SCHREINER RANCH TRUST II Live Oak County
02-149008 J.W. MCCLELLAND ET AL UNIT #1 Live Oak County
02-152286 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-174924 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-200556 PEEBLES Live Oak County
02-201438 DOS HOMBRES Live Oak County
02-208013 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-208131 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-217590 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
02-223255 ERICSON CLARK Live Oak County
02-234406 SCHREINER RANCH TRUST II Live Oak County
02-267641 J. W. MCCLELLAND G. U. #2 Live Oak County
02-272720 NELSON, C. S. Live Oak County
03-007736 HICKLE, LOUIS, ET AL Matagorda County
03-007760 SLAUGHTER, L. A., UNIT Matagorda County
03-030584 BENARD RIVER LAND DEVELOPMENT Brazoria County
03-036327 MOSSY GROVE GAS UNIT #1 Walker County
03-051102 FRICK, OTTO Matagorda County
03-074343 WRIGHT, D. M. Grimes County
03-087062 GRESSETT Grimes County
03-088290 MALLETT UNIT Grimes County
03-094912 O'CONNOR-GOINS UNIT, ET AL Grimes County
03-095202 APPELT Fayette County
03-096577 HICKS, B. B. Grimes County
03-097053 ACKLEY, DAN Houston County
03-097575 YEAGER ADAMS Grimes County
03-097788 SCAMARDO Grimes County
03-097967 APPELT UNIT Fayette County
03-097997 ST. REGIS PAPER CO. "C" Houston County
03-100219 TAYLOR ESTATE UNIT Fayette County
03-101637 HERNANDEZ Fayette County
03-101906 DANIEL, JEAN Fayette County
03-101907 RAUCH Fayette County
03-103278 MISS KATIE Fayette County
03-104189 PALMER UNIT Fayette County
03-104311 APPELT Fayette County
03-108670 KIMBERLY Lee County
03-110309 BROOKS Washington County
03-112046 MURRY Waller County
03-114485 STUERMER, EVELYN Lee County
03-114679 HICKL, E. L. ET AL Matagorda County
03-119914 ROCKENBAUH, JOHN K UNIT Matagorda County
03-122597 KIRBY Polk County
03-125472 MORRIS, THELMA Houston County
03-12947 JOHNSON ET AL Matagorda County
03-133857 MURRY Waller County
03-141148 GROTTE OL Washington County
03-157910 SMITH, A. UNIT Grimes County
03-158748 HARRISON, L. S. Matagorda County
03-163278 LARSON Matagorda County
03-170399 SAVAGE Matagorda County
03-21267 BROWN Fayette County
03-22820 FOISEY, E.B. Matagorda County
03-233355 ROBERTS, J. W. Brazoria County
03-24011 SELECTED LANDS UNIT #1 Grimes County
03-24222 SAVAGE Matagorda County
03-242416 DAWDY Matagorda County
03-24734 BUFFALOE Matagorda County
03-254091 BERNARD RIVER LAND DEVELOPMENT Brazoria County
03-26669 DAN ACKLEY Houston County
03-271053 DAN ACKLEY B Houston County
04-103511 ARCO FEE "C" Webb County
04-161389 GONZALEZ-GIL A GU Zapata County
04-161554 GONZALEZ-GIL B GU Zapata County
04-165084 LAS CLAVELLINAS RANCH 36 Zapata County
04-285513 HAISLEY San Patricio County
05-03452 NASH, WILLIAM Leon County
05-039876 TAYLOR, O. K. Leon County
05-051635 BEDDINGFIELD, J. A. ET. AL Leon County
05-078477 TAYLOR, O. K. Leon County
05-179859 WALKER Henderson County
05-190172 CRAWFORD Henderson County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sandel Operating Company