Sojourner Drilling Corporation Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Map of Wells Operated by Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
SOJOURNER DRILLING CORPORATION

Address:
BOX 3234
ABILENE, TX 79604

Phone:
(325) 672-2832

National Activity for Sojourner Drilling Corporation

Leases Operated by Sojourner Drilling Corporation

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
06-101746 O'BYRNE, EVA GAS UNIT Upshur County
06-235745 O'BYRNE, EVA GAS UNIT Upshur County
6E-06128 LAIRD, S. S. Rusk County
6E-06429 REDDIC, JEFF Rusk County
6E-06589 WYLIE, W. E. -B- Rusk County
6E-07939 BROOKS "A & C" Rusk County
6E-07995 SPIVEY, J. H. Rusk County
6E-08047 LEDBETTER, DIVERNIA Rusk County
7B-01127 DUNCAN-BEAVERS, ET AL, UNIT Coleman County
7B-01807 BAILEY, NETTIE Fisher County
7B-02459 FOY, O. H. -A- Jones County
7B-02515 AMERSON, C. P. Jones County
7B-06615 HENDRICK, T. G. Shackelford County
7B-06685 HUDSPETH, W. R. -C- Jones County
7B-16279 DUNCAN HEIRS "B" Coleman County
7B-16688 SOJOURNER UNIT Fisher County
7B-17742 RICE BROS. (CANYON) UNIT Fisher County
7B-19609 TINER, ZUMALT Jones County
7B-23260 JAY (CANYON LIME) UNIT Jones County
7B-23997 BUCKNER Coke County
7B-24514 MCBEATH, KATHLEEN JONES Haskell County
7B-24523 KING, WAYNE "A" Coke County
7B-24929 RENNELS Stonewall County
7B-25584 MARTIN "113" UNIT Fisher County
7B-25623 ALTMAN, R.F. Stonewall County
7B-27058 MANN UNIT Fisher County
7B-27059 HULL Fisher County
7B-27088 BARBEE SECTION 180 Fisher County
7B-27560 TINER 14 Jones County
7B-27820 SEARS Jones County
7B-28267 MEEKS Nolan County
7B-28354 FREEMAN-FARMER Jones County
7B-28534 TEXACO FEE Nolan County
7B-29400 BOYD, JAY Jones County
7B-29505 WHISENHUNT Taylor County
7B-29860 BISHOP Taylor County
7B-29911 HILL-INZER UNIT Jones County
7B-30652 SCOTT Fisher County
7B-30653 CRICKET (STRAWN) UNIT Haskell County
7B-30690 CHAMBERS Haskell County
7B-30771 JOYCE Jones County
7B-30846 IMPACT UNIT 3 Taylor County
7B-30955 IMPACT UNIT 2 Taylor County
7B-31105 PAUL Coleman County
7B-31127 WILLIAMSON-BOYD UNIT Jones County
7B-31193 JOHNSON 198 Fisher County
7B-31312 SEARS -A- Jones County
7B-31329 J.P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -A- Fisher County
7B-31378 J. P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -B- Fisher County
7B-31399 BAIRD UNIT Taylor County
7B-31402 CITY OF ABILENE Taylor County
7B-31476 RADER Fisher County
7B-31482 BYERLY Fisher County
7B-31820 DRUMMOND Fisher County
7B-31821 CAMILLE Fisher County
7B-31837 STOWE Fisher County
7B-31874 WOMACK CAVE UNIT Fisher County
7B-31949 STOWE Fisher County
7B-32176 COATS UNIT Stonewall County
7B-32212 H B DAVIS Coleman County
7B-32213 PALMER Fisher County
7B-32259 KENNETH SCOTT Jones County
7B-32290 BLAND 'B' Taylor County
7B-32332 STOWE BYERLY Fisher County
7B-32354 O. H. FOY 'A' Jones County
8A-65195 MCARTHUR CRM Kent County
8A-65329 GODFREY Kent County
8A-65393 MCARTHUR Kent County
8A-65521 BAIRD, BOB & THELMA Kent County
8A-65636 SEC 143-1 Dickens County
8A-68206 BRP-POLK King County
8A-68530 MABEN CISCO UNIT Kent County
8A-68586 BRP - POLK "A" King County
8A-68849 SPRINGER "A" King County
8A-69006 LOU ANN Kent County
8A-69069 SPRINGER BG UNIT King County
8A-69180 BRENDA GAIL Kent County
8A-69613 DOYLENE Kent County
8A-69696 GINNY Kent County
8A-70738 GIRARD (TANNEHILL) UNIT Kent County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sojourner Drilling Corporation