Sojourner Drilling Corporation Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
SOJOURNER DRILLING CORPORATION
Address:
BOX 3234
ABILENE, TX 79604
Phone:
3256722832
National Activity for Sojourner Drilling Corporation
SOJOURNER DRILLING CORPORATION
Address:
BOX 3234
ABILENE, TX 79604
Phone:
3256722832
National Activity for Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Sojourner Drilling Corporation Oil / Gas Production
Instantly Access Production Data
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to oil and gas production for Sojourner Drilling Corporation
from January 1993 to April 2024
Leases Operated by Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09-15216 | LATHAM | Montague County | ||||
6E-06128 | LAIRD, S. S. | Rusk County | ||||
6E-06429 | REDDIC, JEFF | Rusk County | ||||
6E-06589 | WYLIE, W. E. -B- | Rusk County | ||||
6E-07939 | BROOKS "A & C" | Rusk County | ||||
6E-07995 | SPIVEY, J. H. | Rusk County | ||||
6E-08047 | LEDBETTER, DIVERNIA | Rusk County | ||||
7B-01818 | W W HOLMAN | Fisher County | ||||
7B-02325 | LOU, M. C. | Jones County | ||||
7B-02515 | AMERSON, C. P. | Jones County | ||||
7B-06615 | HENDRICK, T. G. | Shackelford County | ||||
7B-06685 | HUDSPETH, W. R. -C- | Jones County | ||||
7B-16303 | BECKER, A.H. | Haskell County | ||||
7B-16688 | SOJOURNER UNIT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-17742 | RICE BROS. (CANYON) UNIT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-19609 | TINER, ZUMALT | Jones County | ||||
7B-22966 | CAVE, DALE | Fisher County | ||||
7B-23260 | JAY (CANYON LIME) UNIT | Jones County | ||||
7B-24514 | MCBEATH, KATHLEEN JONES | Haskell County | ||||
7B-24523 | KING, WAYNE "A" | Coke County | ||||
7B-24929 | RENNELS | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-25114 | HOOKER TRUST | Jones County | ||||
7B-25382 | BUSKE | Jones County | ||||
7B-25473 | POLLEY UNIT | Shackelford County | ||||
7B-25623 | ALTMAN, R.F. | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-26836 | MARTIN "120-C" UNIT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-27560 | TINER 14 | Jones County | ||||
7B-27726 | HUGHES | Taylor County | ||||
7B-27820 | SEARS | Jones County | ||||
7B-28267 | MEEKS | Nolan County | ||||
7B-28354 | FREEMAN-FARMER | Jones County | ||||
7B-28534 | TEXACO FEE | Nolan County | ||||
7B-29129 | NOODLE SOUTHWEST | Jones County | ||||
7B-29400 | BOYD, JAY | Jones County | ||||
7B-29911 | HILL-INZER UNIT | Jones County | ||||
7B-30581 | IMPACT UNIT 1 | Taylor County | ||||
7B-30593 | DRUMMOND | Fisher County | ||||
7B-30652 | SCOTT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-30653 | CRICKET (STRAWN) UNIT | Haskell County | ||||
7B-30690 | CHAMBERS | Haskell County | ||||
7B-30771 | JOYCE | Jones County | ||||
7B-30842 | HOLMAN | Fisher County | ||||
7B-30846 | IMPACT UNIT 3 | Taylor County | ||||
7B-30955 | IMPACT UNIT 2 | Taylor County | ||||
7B-31127 | WILLIAMSON-BOYD UNIT | Jones County | ||||
7B-31312 | SEARS -A- | Jones County | ||||
7B-31329 | J.P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -A- | Fisher County | ||||
7B-31378 | J. P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -B- | Fisher County | ||||
7B-31402 | CITY OF ABILENE | Taylor County | ||||
7B-31874 | WOMACK CAVE UNIT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32054 | WEST VOGEL UNIT | Taylor County | ||||
7B-32176 | COATS UNIT | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-32290 | BLAND 'B' | Taylor County | ||||
7B-32296 | BISSETT | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-32354 | O. H. FOY 'A' | Jones County | ||||
7B-32419 | STOWE | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32456 | TUTT-WOMACK UNIT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32459 | FARMER 53 | Jones County | ||||
7B-32461 | SEARS 'B' | Jones County | ||||
7B-32500 | TUTT | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32506 | RADER | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32507 | BYERLY | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32508 | CAMILLE | Fisher County | ||||
7B-32559 | BRANCH-COVINGTON | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-32562 | AMERSON, C.P. | Jones County | ||||
7B-32608 | TINER-TEXACO | Jones County | ||||
7B-32688 | SWENSON | Fisher County | ||||
8A-65195 | MCARTHUR CRM | Kent County | ||||
8A-65329 | GODFREY | Kent County | ||||
8A-65393 | MCARTHUR | Kent County | ||||
8A-65703 | NIBLO, SYDNEY | King County | ||||
8A-68206 | BRP-POLK | King County | ||||
8A-68530 | MABEN CISCO UNIT | Kent County | ||||
8A-68586 | BRP - POLK "A" | King County | ||||
8A-68849 | SPRINGER "A" | King County | ||||
8A-69069 | SPRINGER BG UNIT | King County | ||||
8A-69613 | DOYLENE | Kent County | ||||
8A-69696 | GINNY | Kent County | ||||
8A-70235 | GILES | Garza County | ||||
8A-70738 | GIRARD (TANNEHILL) UNIT | Kent County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Sojourner Drilling Corporation Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Sojourner Drilling Corporation
from June 1977 to March 2024
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Sojitz Energy Venture, Inc.
- • Sojourner Offshore, LLC
- • Sol Edad Energy, Inc.
- • Sol Energy, Inc.
- • Sol Oil Co., L.C.
- • Sol Oil L.L.C.
- • Sol Vacuum & Winch Truck Ser LLC
- • Solano Gas Processing, Inc.
- • Solano Well Service, LLC
- • Solar Exploration TX LLC
- • Solar Oil
- • Solar Oil Co.
- • Solar Oil/O.R. Smith
- • Solar-Age MFG., Inc.
- • Soli Deo Gloria Petroleum, LLC