Union Texas Petroleum Corp. Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
Contact Information
Company Name:
UNION TEXAS PETROLEUM CORP.
Address:
P. O. BOX 2120
HOUSTON, TX 77252
UNION TEXAS PETROLEUM CORP.
Address:
P. O. BOX 2120
HOUSTON, TX 77252
Union Texas Petroleum Corp. Oil / Gas Production
Instantly Access Production Data
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to oil and gas production for Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
from January 1994 to March 1999
Leases Operated by Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02-04611 | KUPPINGER UNIT | Jackson County | ||||
02-060734 | DAVIS, CECIL H. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-060735 | DAVIS, CECIL H. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-061445 | MADISON, ELIHU | DeWitt County | ||||
02-06376 | JOSEPHINE KORNFUEHRER ESTATE | Victoria County | ||||
02-063837 | RICE, EDNA E. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-07343 | CANTU GAS UNIT | Duval County | ||||
02-096542 | KORNFUEHRER, J. ESTATE | Victoria County | ||||
02-103106 | LAMPLEY, D.A. | Lavaca County | ||||
02-108122 | LAMPLEY, O.A. | Lavaca County | ||||
03-00376 | SECURITY BANK | Jefferson County | ||||
03-005290 | SECURITY BANK | Jefferson County | ||||
03-005294 | HANSON, BERTHA | Jefferson County | ||||
03-005303 | SECURITY BANK | Jefferson County | ||||
04-099425 | MESTENA OIL & GAS | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-10499 | MESTENA OIL & GAS CO. | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-11379 | MESTENA OIL & GAS "H" | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-119115 | PEREZ, N.H. | Duval County | ||||
04-120560 | MESTENA OIL & GAS | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-12359 | CANTU GAS UNIT | |||||
04-127276 | MESTENA, INC "H" | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-127598 | MESTENA OIL AND GAS | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-128099 | RAMOS, ALICIA GAS UNIT | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-128444 | MESTENA INC. "E" | Jim Hogg County | ||||
06-097816 | WILLIAMS, PAUL | Anderson County | ||||
06-11760 | NO LEASE NAME EXISTS FOR THIS P4 | Nacogdoches County | ||||
08-00314 | GREGG -A- | Pecos County | ||||
08-01286 | UNIVERSITY -36- | Andrews County | ||||
08-113674 | GLASS | Glasscock County | ||||
08-11446 | LOGSDON | Andrews County | ||||
08-11556 | FASKEN F-4 | Andrews County | ||||
08-11770 | FASKEN F-4 | Andrews County | ||||
08-11825 | SABINE ROYALTY -B- | Andrews County | ||||
08-12522 | UNIVERSITY -H- | Andrews County | ||||
08-15355 | FASKEN UNIT -14- | Ector County | ||||
08-16068 | UNIVERSITY -E- | Andrews County | ||||
08-17193 | FASKEN UNIT -14- | Ector County | ||||
08-17751 | FASKEN "G-45" | Ector County | ||||
08-20026 | FASKEN -29- | Ector County | ||||
08-30417 | FASKEN 20 | Ector County | ||||
08-30727 | BOOKS -25- | Glasscock County | ||||
08-30994 | FASKEN S-13 | Ector County | ||||
08-32786 | NESTE WHEELER -23- | Winkler County | ||||
09-08693 | DAWKINS WATERFLOOD UNIT | Grayson County | ||||
10-078669 | BROWNIE | Ochiltree County | ||||
10-099018 | PURYEAR | Wheeler County | ||||
10-101084 | BLACK, ONA | Wheeler County | ||||
6E-07252 | SABINE R TR. 3 /EAST/ | Gregg County | ||||
6E-07253 | SABINE R TR. 6 | Gregg County | ||||
6E-07254 | SABINE RIVER TR. 7 | Gregg County | ||||
7B-04976 | POLK COUNTY SCHOOL LAND | Throckmorton County | ||||
7C-00011 | WINDHAM, R. S. -A- | Upton County | ||||
7C-07018 | MCALESTER-SUGG "70" | Irion County | ||||
7C-070289 | SUGG "3072 | Irion County | ||||
7C-07052 | SUGG "3" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07105 | SUGG "26" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07113 | FARMAR "54" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07114 | TUCKER-SUGG "3071" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07120 | FARMAR "32" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07160 | SUGG "1896" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07170 | SUGG 5-N | |||||
7C-07225 | SUGG "3089" | Irion County | ||||
7C-07226 | SUGG "5-S" | Irion County | ||||
7C-074408 | SUGG "5-N" | Irion County | ||||
7C-074851 | MOZELLE NUTT | Concho County | ||||
8A-10055 | POWELL, NORA | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-10442 | STRONG | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-13276 | KOONSMAN | Garza County | ||||
8A-13779 | KOONSMAN -B- | Garza County | ||||
8A-13845 | KOONSMAN "A" | Garza County | ||||
8A-14756 | KOONSMAN "A" | Garza County | ||||
8A-15498 | RILEY, T. S. | Gaines County | ||||
8A-16162 | WHITE, LOTTIE | Dawson County | ||||
8A-18463 | SPEARMAN | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-18487 | SPEARMAN | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-19124 | GIBSON -A- | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-19138 | GIBSON -A- | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-19147 | NELSON | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-63614 | SUPRON KOONSMAN | Garza County | ||||
8A-66295 | NESTE BEVERS | Hockley County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
Union Texas Petroleum Corp. Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
from June 1977 to January 1991
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Union Texas Petroleum
- • Union Texas Products Corporation
- • Unisource Services, Inc.
- • Unit Drilling & Expl. Co.
- • Unit Petroleum Company
- • Unit Petroleum Corporation
- • Unit Resources, Inc.
- • United Cementers, Inc.
- • United Company
- • United Energy Corporation
- • United Energy Operating, LLC
- • United Energy Partners, Inc.
- • United Engineering Service Inc.
- • United Houston Oil & Gas, Inc.
- • United MFG. Co.