EP Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By EP Operating Company
Map of Wells Operated by EP Operating Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
EP OPERATING COMPANY

Address:
1817 WOOD STREET
DALLAS, TX 75201

Leases Operated by EP Operating Company

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
02-053651 FOX, CLARA WEST Goliad County
02-054420 COOPER, CHRISTINA CLARKSON Goliad County
02-054591 SMOLIK, ALBERT Lavaca County
02-054822 FOX, CLARA WEST Goliad County
02-054918 FOX, CLARA WEST Goliad County
02-05615 COOPER, C.C. Goliad County
02-05968 SAGER, ELLEN TRUSTEE Victoria County
02-064504 ALLEN, ELMA Lavaca County
02-065949 KOENIG, BERTHOLD DeWitt County
02-069564 COOPER, C. C. Goliad County
02-07461 COOPER, C.C. Goliad County
02-101282 KUPKA, A. J. ET UX Lavaca County
05-015619 WELLS, GRACE "A" Henderson County
05-015636 SAYLORS, JANES Henderson County
05-01793 WOOD, C. B. Henderson County
05-02154 CARROLL, INA K. OIL UNIT -B- Navarro County
05-02155 MILLER-BALCOM OIL UNIT Navarro County
05-02171 CLARK, DOROTHY OIL UNIT -C- Navarro County
05-02255 CARROLL, INA K. OIL UNIT -C- Navarro County
05-02595 BALLARD, W. H. Henderson County
05-043960 MCMULLEN, FRANK Freestone County
05-046263 PALMER, W. A. Henderson County
05-047813 TANDY, W. L. Leon County
05-059103 MCELREATH & SUGGETT Henderson County
05-119020 JACOBS, A. W. Freestone County
05-121091 OGU (SAYLORS, M. A-5) Henderson County
05-121356 MALONE, G. W. Henderson County
06-016952 WSGU10 (SKIPPER -B- 1) Gregg County
06-02307 STRONG, CORA E. -B- Anderson County
06-05093 JONES, CECIL Harrison County
06-05317 LANDERS-NEWMAN Harrison County
06-075471 WSGU7 (HORTON-DICKSON-14T) Gregg County
06-085697 HEIRS, ELLIS TAYLOR Harrison County
06-087910 KEASLER, JOHN K. Harrison County
06-096439 DAILEY, R.S. & H.H. Houston County
08-29786 OLDHAM Midland County
08-29869 OLDHAM,IDA MAE -D- Midland County
08-30556 EPO #1 DANIEL UNIT Glasscock County
08-30778 JOHNSON, E. Ward County
08-31540 ELLWOOD-FOSTER Sterling County
08-31977 DANIELS UNIT #2 Glasscock County
08-32216 JURECEK -A- Glasscock County
08-32283 JURECEK -B- Glasscock County
09-021231 CRAFT WATER BOARD UNIT 4 Wise County
09-028987 CHERRYHOMES, T. H. Jack County
09-029035 GRISHAM, JAMES Wise County
09-17345 POWERS, Y. L. Wise County
09-17736 O. K. HARBOUR UNIT Hardeman County
09-17748 ADMIRE, C. H. Wise County
09-17816 GILLIAM, C. J. Hardeman County
09-18394 MEEKS, R. E. -A- Jack County
09-18946 GILLIAM, GENE Hardeman County
09-19033 GILLIAM, C. J. Hardeman County
09-19324 CHAPPELL, L. O. Clay County
09-20073 JONES, N. B. C. Wise County
09-20265 CRAFT WATER BOARD Wise County
09-20359 MCNABB, F. H. Hardeman County
09-20372 ALLEN, ANNIE
10-04144 JONES, W.S. & E. C. ESTATE Hemphill County
7B-01537 GROVE, W. H. Eastland County
7B-017515 KINCADE, J. E., -B- Eastland County
7B-017895 WARD, E. J. Eastland County
7B-018096 BURKS, T. J., ESTATE Hamilton County
7B-018098 HARRIS, J. W. Hamilton County
7B-018103 REINERT, OTTO Hamilton County
7B-018104 STEGEMOLER, EMIL Hamilton County
7B-018598 CARY, W. B. Erath County
7B-018605 MAULDIN-BAHAN Erath County
7B-018608 SMITH, J. E. Erath County
7B-140571 ROYE, D. S. J. Palo Pinto County
7B-19912 STOUARD, J.W. Stephens County
7B-20150 STOUARD UNIT 2 Stephens County
7B-20267 STOUARD, J. W. UNIT Stephens County
7B-20580 STOUARD UNIT 5 Stephens County
7B-20638 L. LATHAM Stephens County
7B-20645 POLK COUNTY SCHOOL LAND "29" Throckmorton County
7B-20915 STOVARD UNIT 6 Stephens County
7B-20988 BOBO, W.A. Parker County
7B-21449 ROLLINS Stephens County
7B-21551 MARA Stephens County

Drilling Permits Filed by EP Operating Company