Gulf Oil Corp. Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Gulf Oil Corp.
Contact Information
Company Name:
GULF OIL CORP.
Address:
P.O. BOX 2100
HOUSTON, TX 77252
GULF OIL CORP.
Address:
P.O. BOX 2100
HOUSTON, TX 77252
Leases Operated by Gulf Oil Corp.
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02-031745 | G KEERAN ET AL 64 | Victoria County | ||||
02-032549 | LYNE, R. C. | Live Oak County | ||||
02-032973 | TRAYLOR, T. P. -B- | Victoria County | ||||
02-03625 | SHELTON, ETAL | Victoria County | ||||
03-007427 | MOORE, J. M., ET AL | Fort Bend County | ||||
03-007439 | MOORE, J. M., ET AL | Fort Bend County | ||||
03-01785 | TEXAS STATE #32283 | Harris County | ||||
03-074200 | STATE TRACT 8 | Brazoria County | ||||
03-076434 | STATE TRACT 8 | Brazoria County | ||||
03-076470 | TAYLOR, E.R. | Harris County | ||||
03-11692 | ODOM UNIT IV | Brazos County | ||||
03-11693 | TATUM UNIT II | Brazos County | ||||
03-11704 | SMITH UNIT III | Brazos County | ||||
03-12107 | R.W. BAKER ET AL "1" | Brazos County | ||||
03-12152 | TATUM UNIT VI | Brazos County | ||||
03-12186 | ROSS UNIT II | Brazos County | ||||
03-12187 | DUBOSE UNIT I | Brazos County | ||||
03-13154 | RILEY UNIT I | Brazos County | ||||
03-13162 | GILPIN UNIT II | Brazos County | ||||
03-13330 | WILSON, H. O. UNIT I | Brazos County | ||||
04-014008 | CARDENAS, S.J. | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-014040 | CARDENAS, S.J. | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-01735 | CHOPELAS, A. T. | San Patricio County | ||||
04-038204 | TEXAS STATE LEASE NO. 32973 | Nueces County | ||||
04-074217 | CUELLAR, MATIAS ET AL | Zapata County | ||||
04-074531 | PREVOST, PAUL | Webb County | ||||
04-074681 | BRUNI MINERAL TRUST "A" | Webb County | ||||
06-030079 | STERRETT UNIT | Panola County | ||||
06-030790 | FERGUSON, EDNA ANN | Anderson County | ||||
06-05033 | BROWN, J. H., ETAL | Rusk County | ||||
08-00503 | HALL, MAE | Pecos County | ||||
08-020687 | WADDELL, W. N., ET AL UNIT #11 | Crane County | ||||
08-020756 | ESTES, W. A. | Ward County | ||||
08-020757 | ESTES, W. A. | Ward County | ||||
08-033529 | WADDELL, W. N. ET AL | Crane County | ||||
08-033591 | WADDELL, W. N. ET AL | Crane County | ||||
08-03364 | KEYSTONE CATTLE CO. | Winkler County | ||||
08-033675 | WADDELL, W. N., ET AL | Crane County | ||||
08-048479 | TREES, J. C., ESTATE ET AL | Reeves County | ||||
08-048701 | FORT STOCKTON GAS UNIT NO. 8 | Pecos County | ||||
08-048743 | KEYSTONE HOLT UNIT | Winkler County | ||||
08-07071 | DAWSON | Howard County | ||||
08-07142 | GRAY, EMMA D. | Midland County | ||||
08-07375 | TXL -G- | Midland County | ||||
08-10930 | TERRILL, J. V. -A- | Crane County | ||||
08-10931 | TUBB, J. B. -B- | Crane County | ||||
08-11873 | STATE -FI- | Andrews County | ||||
08-18383 | HUTCHINGS STOCK ASSOC. | Ward County | ||||
08-18410 | WOODS, W. A. /NCT-B/ | Crockett County | ||||
08-19347 | WADDELL, W. N. | Crane County | ||||
08-23332 | STATE "BK" | Andrews County | ||||
08-23420 | WALTON, J.B - STATE "A" | Winkler County | ||||
08-23794 | EDWARDS FEE ET AL | Ward County | ||||
09-021176 | MOSIER, J. D., ET AL | Wise County | ||||
09-021182 | HENDERSON, L. | Jack County | ||||
09-021365 | YATES, FAYETTE | Jack County | ||||
09-10035 | MOSIER, J. D., ETAL | Wise County | ||||
09-11318 | COOPER-RIGGS | Jack County | ||||
09-12154 | SANDIFER | Foard County | ||||
10-022566 | CLARK, C. H. -L- | Roberts County | ||||
10-022568 | HAGGARD, JOHN | Roberts County | ||||
10-022572 | HAGGARD, JOHN /TR.7/ | Roberts County | ||||
10-03914 | JARVIS, B. & SONS | Hemphill County | ||||
10-039413 | HAGGARD, JOHN | Roberts County | ||||
10-039614 | MCCLELLAN, D. L. | Hansford County | ||||
10-083745 | MCCLELLAN, P. L. | Hansford County | ||||
10-092576 | RICHHART, ETHELYN | Hemphill County | ||||
10-097918 | RICHART, ETHELYN | Hemphill County | ||||
7B-069460 | HARRIS MAGGIE ET AL | Stephens County | ||||
7B-069878 | SATTERWHITE, E. M. | Stephens County | ||||
7B-070166 | BRATTEN RANCH | Hood County | ||||
7C-019336 | TIPPETT, J. H., -E- /NCT-B/ | Crockett County | ||||
7C-01985 | MCELROY RANCH CO. "G" | Upton County | ||||
7C-02180 | SMITH, JIM C. | Runnels County | ||||
7C-043858 | ADAMC /DEVONION/ UNIT | Upton County | ||||
7C-043859 | ADAMC /DEVONION/UNIT | Upton County | ||||
7C-043860 | ADAMC /DEVONION/ UNIT | Upton County | ||||
8A-06145 | MALLET | |||||
8A-07694 | ORY, C. W. | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-14752 | ORY, C. W. | Yoakum County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Gulf Oil Corp.
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Gulf Oil Corp.-Kilgore
- • Gulf Production Corp.
- • Gulf Sands Oil Co.
- • Gulf Shore Petro. Oper. Co., Inc
- • Gulf South Operators, Inc.
- • Gulf South Pipeline Company, LP
- • Gulf States Energy Corporation
- • Gulf States Petro. Corp.
- • Gulf States Production Company
- • Gulf Tide Oil Company, The
- • Gulf Vacuum Service, Inc.
- • Gulfco Production, Inc.
- • Gulfmax Environmental, LLC
- • Gulfport Oil & Gas Inc.
- • Gulfshore Oil Co.