Pan American Petroleum Corp. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Pan American Petroleum Corp.
Map of Wells Operated by Pan American Petroleum Corp.
Contact Information
Company Name:
PAN AMERICAN PETROLEUM CORP.

Address:
200 E RANDOLPH DR. MC2407
CHICAGO, IL 60601

Leases Operated by Pan American Petroleum Corp.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
02-001754 BAUER, CLYDE Calhoun County
02-001932 OBRIEN,J.M.-A-/GASPROD. AREA -E- Refugio County
02-001981 HEARDE, CLAUDE E., -B- Bee County
02-002311 KARON UNIT Live Oak County
02-002443 LA ROSA UNIT/#ROOKE 16-T/ Refugio County
02-002445 LA ROSA UNIT /B. D. ROOKE/ Refugio County
02-003190 MORITZ, WILLIE H., GAS UNIT Victoria County
02-003927 HEARD, A.W.J. ESTATE Refugio County
02-004751 WITTE UNIT Victoria County
02-01556 COURTNEY, GEORGE L. Bee County
02-01561 HARTZENDORF, A. "A" Bee County
02-01562 HARTZENDORF, A. "B" Bee County
03-007619 OLD OCEAN UNIT Brazoria County
03-007622 OLD OCEAN UNIT Brazoria County
03-02113 MATHIS, HENRY Galveston County
03-02210 DERRINGTON, J. D. Harris County
03-034275 STATE TRACT 71 Galveston County
03-036937 OLD OCEAN UNIT Matagorda County
03-036976 THOMPSON GU Matagorda County
03-03912 JOHNSTON, C. H. Hardin County
03-039304 KEITH & DOWBN Jefferson County
03-040859 SOUTH GILLOCK UNIT Galveston County
03-041040 OLD OCEAN UNIT Matagorda County
03-041162 SOUTH GILLOCK UNIT Galveston County
04-011329 LA BLANCA GAS UNIT Hidalgo County
04-011332 LA BLANCA UNIT Hidalgo County
04-011337 LA BLANCA GAS UNIT Hidalgo County
04-011344 LA BLANCA GAS UNIT Hidalgo County
04-011349 LA BLANCA GAS UNIT Hidalgo County
04-012502 KNIGHT, J. R. -C- Nueces County
04-012503 LA PRELLE, ROBERT Nueces County
04-013066 CLARK, GEO. R. Nueces County
04-013067 THOMPSON 23 GAS UNIT Nueces County
04-013071 CLARK, GEO. R. Nueces County
04-033990 KNIGHT, J. R., -A- Nueces County
06-029775 CARTHAGE GAS UNIT 2-A Panola County
06-032030 JONES GAS UNIT Harrison County
08-00759 HOLT, O. B. "D" Ector County
08-00764 NORTH COWDEN UNIT BLOCK VIII (8) Ector County
08-00767 BLOCK XIII (13) Ector County
08-01617 KELLY, JOHN Ector County
08-019649 NORTH COWDEN UNIT Ector County
08-019820 HENDRICK OPERATING AREA -C- Winkler County
08-019928 GOLDSMITH-LANDRETH/SANANDRES/ U. Ector County
08-020268 BROWN-ALTMAN -A- Winkler County
08-020472 CRUM, M. E./MRS./ Winkler County
08-15120 UNIVERSITY "NN" Andrews County
08-15385 LOGSDON, C.W., "A" Andrews County
08-18436 SIMMONS, G. F. Pecos County
08-19809 GOLDSMITH-LANDRETH(DEEP)UNIT
08-20564 W. F. COWDEN "C" UPPER R/A "E" Ector County
08-21307 UNIVERSITY CONSOLIDATED VII Andrews County
10-01789 BRAINARD, E.S.F. -A- Roberts County
10-01828 GEX, J. A., -A- Lipscomb County
10-01829 STUMP, J. V. Ochiltree County
10-01836 STUMP, J. V. Ochiltree County
10-01941 CLEMENT, L. C. Ochiltree County
10-02026 CLEMENT, E. D. Ochiltree County
10-028286 CHUNN, IRENE Ochiltree County
10-028289 HUTCHINSON GU B Hansford County
10-028409 LIPS RANCH B Roberts County
10-02919 STEED UNIT
10-02931 MOBEETIE OPERATING UNIT Wheeler County
10-03028 MOBEETIE OPERATING UNIT R/A "G" Wheeler County
10-03051 STEED UNIT "C"
10-03075 PARSELL, EVA
10-03261 CHAMBERS UNIT Roberts County
10-03307 PARSELL, EVA "B"
10-03349 TROTTMAN, M. Lipscomb County
7B-018209 NEILL, E. M. Coleman County
7B-10139 C. G. ABERNATHY "C" Stonewall County
7C-00086 G. NUNN "B" Runnels County
7C-018657 BARR GAS UNIT Runnels County
7C-018817 JOHNSON, J. WILLIS -A- Tom Green County
7C-05653 GREER, O. L. Reagan County
8A-05911 DEAN, C.S. "H"
8A-05943 SLAUGHTER, CARRIE DEAN "B"
8A-05948 MALLET "J"
8A-05950 MALLET LAND & CATTLE CO. "L"
8A-06053 MALLET LAND & CATTLE CO "F" TR1

Drilling Permits Filed by Pan American Petroleum Corp.