Prize Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Prize Operating Company
Map of Wells Operated by Prize Operating Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
PRIZE OPERATING COMPANY

Address:
ATTN DON ALDRIDGE
3500 WILLIAM D TATE STE 200
GRAPEVINE, TX 76051

Leases Operated by Prize Operating Company

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-074919 RHODE, D. W. -9- McMullen County
01-082143 MARTIN, ALONZO McMullen County
02-07121 ALLEN OIL UNIT #1 Lavaca County
02-07246 LAMBERT-WOOD Goliad County
02-089642 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
02-090502 WOYTEK-EDWARDS UNIT Lavaca County
02-095081 ULCAK-EDWARDS GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-095340 MCCLELLAND G. U. "B" Live Oak County
02-101606 GEORGIA MAE GRAHMANN GAS UNIT 2 Lavaca County
02-102145 GRANBERRY, W. M. GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-106489 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
02-109231 MARY B. GOLSCH GAS UNIT 1 Lavaca County
02-113228 MARY B. GOLSCH GAS UNIT Lavaca County
02-142820 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
02-144645 FT. WORTH NATIONAL BANK GAS UNIT DeWitt County
02-148430 SHEPPARD GAS UNIT DeWitt County
02-178937 MCCLELLAND Live Oak County
03-154800 DIXON, LOMA Colorado County
03-19503 MCCLAIN Newton County
04-03387 SAUZ RANCH MULATOS PASTURE Willacy County
04-04289 SAUZ RANCH MULATOS PASTURE Willacy County
04-098179 STATE TRACT 689-A Nueces County
04-123086 TREVINO "B" Zapata County
04-134519 TREVINO "B" Zapata County
04-151418 DELUNA GAS UNIT Brooks County
04-162909 WELDERS HEIRS 215 Duval County
06-015983 LEE, C. W. Rusk County
08-01304 COWDEN, EMMA TRACT -C- Andrews County
08-01638 FORD, W. T.-C- Andrews County
08-01713 FORD, W. T. -D- Andrews County
08-01721 FORD, W. T. "C" Andrews County
08-03264 STATE WALTON -E- Winkler County
08-03286 STATE-WALTON A/C 2 Winkler County
08-03287 WALTON, J. B. A/C 2 Winkler County
08-03317 BASHARA, J. M. Winkler County
08-19374 EMMA /SAN ANDRES/ UNIT Andrews County
08-20417 BLOCK 9 UNIT Andrews County
08-20813 ABELL DEVONIAN UNIT Crane County
08-23120 WADDELL Winkler County
08-24309 SEALY-SMITH "F" Winkler County
08-24694 SEALY-SMITH "H" Winkler County
08-26628 KEYSTONE CATTLE COMPANY Winkler County
08-27106 KEYSTONE CATTLE COMPANY Winkler County
08-27789 RICHARDS Martin County
08-31377 HENDERSON Crane County
08-31596 HENDERSON Crane County
08-31890 FREUND Andrews County
08-32068 FREUND, C. A. -E- Andrews County
08-32971 SIMON-LITTMAN -7- Andrews County
08-34430 UNIVERSITY 7 Ward County
08-34617 UNIVERSITY "48" Winkler County
08-34716 UNIVERSITY "45" A Winkler County
08-34783 UNIVERSITY "8" Ward County
08-34800 SEALY -90- Winkler County
08-34815 UNIVERSITY "47" Winkler County
08-34970 MAG-SEALY (YATES) UNIT Ward County
08-35132 UNIVERSITY "38" Winkler County
08-35234 SEALY "90" Winkler County
08-35332 WARWINK UNIVERSITY "18-37" -A- Ward County
08-35349 WARWINK UNIVERSITY "18-33" -A- Ward County
08-35424 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-38 'B' Ward County
08-35624 FORTSON "47" Ward County
08-35670 WARWINK UNIVERSITY 18-35 'B' Ward County
08-36172 STATE WALTON -E- A/C 4 Winkler County
08-36305 RIVER BEND DEVONIAN UNIT Crane County
10-165635 ISAACS 1 Hemphill County
7B-02005 BOWDRY, R. A. Fisher County
7C-03099 COPE UNIT Reagan County
7C-05142 ROCKER, B. -N- Reagan County
7C-09876 UNIVERSITY "13" Reagan County
7C-14573 ROCKER "B" Irion County
8A-05740 HARDEE, B. Scurry County
8A-05741 HOUSE, E. Scurry County
8A-13465 CLAYTON, A.M. "E" NCT-2 Borden County
8A-16168 WALLACE, T. L. Dawson County
8A-16268 WILLIAMS-MABRY Yoakum County
8A-65671 N. HUNTLEY UNIT Garza County
8A-65672 N. HUNTLEY UNIT Garza County
8A-67456 OPAL Martin County
8A-67862 WISDOM UNIT Terry County

Drilling Permits Filed by Prize Operating Company