Sojourner Drilling Corporation Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Map of Wells Operated by Sojourner Drilling Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
SOJOURNER DRILLING CORPORATION

Address:
BOX 3234
ABILENE, TX 79604

Phone:
3256722832

National Activity for Sojourner Drilling Corporation

Leases Operated by Sojourner Drilling Corporation

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
06-235745 O'BYRNE, EVA GAS UNIT Upshur County
09-29609 LIVINGSTON "A" Knox County
6E-06128 LAIRD, S. S. Rusk County
6E-06429 REDDIC, JEFF Rusk County
6E-06589 WYLIE, W. E. -B- Rusk County
6E-07939 BROOKS "A & C" Rusk County
6E-07995 SPIVEY, J. H. Rusk County
6E-08047 LEDBETTER, DIVERNIA Rusk County
7B-01807 BAILEY, NETTIE Fisher County
7B-01818 W W HOLMAN Fisher County
7B-02325 LOU, M. C. Jones County
7B-02515 AMERSON, C. P. Jones County
7B-06685 HUDSPETH, W. R. -C- Jones County
7B-13468 WILSON ESTATE "B" Fisher County
7B-16303 BECKER, A.H. Haskell County
7B-16537 HORN, CLIFF Coleman County
7B-16688 SOJOURNER UNIT Fisher County
7B-17470 Y6 Fisher County
7B-17742 RICE BROS. (CANYON) UNIT Fisher County
7B-19609 TINER, ZUMALT Jones County
7B-20719 COOK Shackelford County
7B-23260 JAY (CANYON LIME) UNIT Jones County
7B-24514 MCBEATH, KATHLEEN JONES Haskell County
7B-24929 RENNELS Stonewall County
7B-25114 HOOKER TRUST Jones County
7B-25623 ALTMAN, R.F. Stonewall County
7B-26836 MARTIN "120-C" UNIT Fisher County
7B-26857 FREEMAN, ODELL Jones County
7B-27071 HOOKER TRUST Jones County
7B-27726 HUGHES Taylor County
7B-27820 SEARS Jones County
7B-27926 TIPTON Taylor County
7B-28267 MEEKS Nolan County
7B-28354 FREEMAN-FARMER Jones County
7B-28534 TEXACO FEE Nolan County
7B-29129 NOODLE SOUTHWEST Jones County
7B-29505 WHISENHUNT Taylor County
7B-30581 IMPACT UNIT 1 Taylor County
7B-30593 DRUMMOND Fisher County
7B-30652 SCOTT Fisher County
7B-30653 CRICKET (STRAWN) UNIT Haskell County
7B-30690 CHAMBERS Haskell County
7B-30771 JOYCE Jones County
7B-30842 HOLMAN Fisher County
7B-30846 IMPACT UNIT 3 Taylor County
7B-30955 IMPACT UNIT 2 Taylor County
7B-31127 WILLIAMSON-BOYD UNIT Jones County
7B-31312 SEARS -A- Jones County
7B-31329 J.P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -A- Fisher County
7B-31378 J. P. & TRAVIS MARTIN -B- Fisher County
7B-31402 CITY OF ABILENE Taylor County
7B-31874 WOMACK CAVE UNIT Fisher County
7B-32054 WEST VOGEL UNIT Taylor County
7B-32290 BLAND 'B' Taylor County
7B-32296 BISSETT Stonewall County
7B-32354 O. H. FOY 'A' Jones County
7B-32419 STOWE Fisher County
7B-32456 TUTT-WOMACK UNIT Fisher County
7B-32459 FARMER 53 Jones County
7B-32461 SEARS 'B' Jones County
7B-32500 TUTT Fisher County
7B-32506 RADER Fisher County
7B-32507 BYERLY Fisher County
7B-32508 CAMILLE Fisher County
7B-32562 AMERSON, C.P. Jones County
7B-32608 TINER-TEXACO Jones County
7B-32648 CADE FREEMAN UNIT Jones County
7B-32688 SWENSON Fisher County
8A-65195 MCARTHUR CRM Kent County
8A-65393 MCARTHUR Kent County
8A-65703 NIBLO, SYDNEY King County
8A-68530 MABEN CISCO UNIT Kent County
8A-68849 SPRINGER "A" King County
8A-69069 SPRINGER BG UNIT King County
8A-69613 DOYLENE Kent County
8A-69696 GINNY Kent County
8A-70089 BEGGS Kent County
8A-70235 GILES Garza County
8A-70738 GIRARD (TANNEHILL) UNIT Kent County
8A-71311 HIGH RIVER King County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sojourner Drilling Corporation