Cross Timbers Operating Company Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Cross Timbers Operating Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
CROSS TIMBERS OPERATING COMPANY
Address:
810 HOUSTON STREET STE 2000
FORT WORTH, TX 76102
National Activity for Cross Timbers Operating Company
CROSS TIMBERS OPERATING COMPANY
Address:
810 HOUSTON STREET STE 2000
FORT WORTH, TX 76102
National Activity for Cross Timbers Operating Company
Cross Timbers Operating Company Oil / Gas Production
Instantly Access Production Data
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to oil and gas production for Cross Timbers Operating Company
from January 1993 to June 2001
Leases Operated by Cross Timbers Operating Company
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-03165 | WELLS, GRACE "A" | Henderson County | ||||
05-033625 | OGU (HARVARD, J. M. -1) | Henderson County | ||||
05-033875 | OGU (INGRAM, M.W. -1) | Henderson County | ||||
05-034594 | OGU (LEWIS, J. H. A-2) | Henderson County | ||||
05-034945 | TCGU8 (BAKER, J.D. -1) | Henderson County | ||||
05-068964 | TCGU1 (DOSSER, W.J. -1) | Henderson County | ||||
05-076006 | TCGU6 (GOODGAME, FLOYD -2) | Henderson County | ||||
05-078395 | OGU (MC & SUGGETT -5) | Henderson County | ||||
05-121981 | OGU (HARVARD, J. M. -3) | Henderson County | ||||
05-125422 | OGU (HARVARD, J. M. -5) | Henderson County | ||||
05-129031 | OGU (MC & SUGGETT -17) | Henderson County | ||||
05-135572 | LEOPARD, C.L. | Henderson County | ||||
05-136004 | MITCHELL I | Robertson County | ||||
05-136531 | J. M. POLLARD GAS UNIT | Freestone County | ||||
05-140088 | MILSTEAD | Robertson County | ||||
05-140752 | MITCHELL UNIT III | Robertson County | ||||
05-142951 | THOMAS, JEFF GAS UNIT NO. 1 | Limestone County | ||||
05-143038 | MITCHELL I | Robertson County | ||||
05-143932 | MITCHELL I | Robertson County | ||||
05-145599 | OGU (MALONE , G.W. -7) | Henderson County | ||||
05-158680 | MITCHELL UNIT I | Robertson County | ||||
05-174977 | GLAZENER, WILLIAM C. G. U. | Freestone County | ||||
06-01358 | GOLDSMITH, J. B. | Wood County | ||||
06-01365 | KIRKLAND AND KIRKLAND | Wood County | ||||
06-01371 | RAINWATER, H. K. | Wood County | ||||
06-01405 | GOLDSMITH, J. B. | Wood County | ||||
06-01439 | BLALOCK, J. R. -A- | Wood County | ||||
06-01441 | JOHNSON, B. L. | Wood County | ||||
06-016950 | WSGU1 (LACY, E. -2) | Gregg County | ||||
06-02537 | WATSON, FANNIE | Wood County | ||||
06-03551 | DIERKS, J. S. | Wood County | ||||
06-05446 | QUITMAN WATERFLOOD UNIT #1 | Wood County | ||||
06-090849 | GEORGE, J. T. | Harrison County | ||||
06-112209 | DUNN, H. A. UNIT NO. 1 | Harrison County | ||||
06-126546 | WILLIAMS, IVY HEIRS | Harrison County | ||||
06-135830 | WSGU1 (LACY, E-8) | Gregg County | ||||
06-137766 | KEASLER, JOHN K. | Harrison County | ||||
06-137992 | KNOX, DEE | Harrison County | ||||
06-171768 | WSCGU (HORTON-DICKSON) | Gregg County | ||||
06-174888 | WSGU11 (GRAY -3) | Gregg County | ||||
06-176124 | WSGU1 (LACY, E. -10) | Gregg County | ||||
06-176430 | WSGU10 (WALKE-5) | Gregg County | ||||
06-181908 | WSCGU (ROBERTSON) | Gregg County | ||||
08-01979 | BUTLER, L. L. | Andrews County | ||||
08-15018 | ASHTON | Andrews County | ||||
08-15046 | UNIVERSITY BLK.9 /WOLFCAMP/ UNIT | Andrews County | ||||
08-16702 | DENMAN -A--JONES | Howard County | ||||
08-17710 | UNIVERSITY | Andrews County | ||||
08-18459 | SELLERS -62- | Sterling County | ||||
08-19463 | FINA-SELLERS "62" | Sterling County | ||||
08-21413 | UNIVERSITY BLOCK 9 /PENN/ UNIT | Andrews County | ||||
08-31322 | TMBR/SHARP BUTLER | Andrews County | ||||
09-02829 | VARLEY, S. | Grayson County | ||||
09-26382 | VARLEY | Grayson County | ||||
10-01197 | CROSBY & HATCHER -A- | Hutchinson County | ||||
10-01273 | LEWIS, T. D. NCT-1 | Hutchinson County | ||||
10-01275 | LEWIS, T. D. NCT-4 | Hutchinson County | ||||
10-02933 | WHEAT | Lipscomb County | ||||
10-04411 | ARMSTRONG, M.B. | Hutchinson County | ||||
10-05924 | WHEAT 678 | Lipscomb County | ||||
7B-07783 | MICHAELS, E. L. | Haskell County | ||||
7B-09890 | PUMPHREY, J. B. | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-14168 | NORTH HERRIN UNIT | Haskell County | ||||
7B-27593 | CLOUD (STRAWN SAND) UNIT | Haskell County | ||||
7C-04265 | XRL | Schleicher County | ||||
7C-05820 | NEVINS GARDNER UNIT | Runnels County | ||||
8A-05192 | JONES "B" | Gaines County | ||||
8A-05200 | JONES, E. H. | Gaines County | ||||
8A-05201 | JONES "B" | Gaines County | ||||
8A-05202 | PIERSON, WILLIAM ESTATE | Gaines County | ||||
8A-05204 | JONES, EDWARD H. "C" | Gaines County | ||||
8A-12116 | WATSON | Hockley County | ||||
8A-18452 | PIERSON, WILLIAM ESTATE | Gaines County | ||||
8A-18607 | PRENTICE NORTHEAST UNIT | Terry County | ||||
8A-18666 | COTTON "A" | Terry County | ||||
8A-19453 | CORNELL UNIT | Gaines County | ||||
8A-62331 | TEXAS COMMERCE BANK | Gaines County | ||||
8A-63616 | WAKEFIELD | Gaines County | ||||
8A-64674 | APPLEMAN | Gaines County | ||||
8A-65782 | DEAN UNIT | Cochran County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Cross Timbers Operating Company
Cross Timbers Operating Company Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Cross Timbers Operating Company
from June 1991 to June 2001
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Cross Timb Trancoinc &Cayman E C
- • Cross Timbers Energy, LLC
- • Cross Timbers Petroleum, Inc.
- • Cross Timbers Production Company
- • Crossbow Resources, LLC
- • Crossfoot Operating, LLC
- • Crossing Rocks Energy, LLC
- • Crossland Oil & Gas
- • Crosspoint Energy Company
- • Crossroads Energy L.P.
- • Crossroads Energy Partners, LLC
- • Crossroads Equipment
- • Crossroads Oil & Gas, Inc.
- • Crossroads Vacuum & Weld. Serv.
- • Crosstex Services, L.L.C.