Merit Energy Company Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Merit Energy Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
MERIT ENERGY COMPANY
Address:
13727 NOEL ROAD SUITE 1200
DALLAS, TX 75240
Phone:
9726281569
National Activity for Merit Energy Company
MERIT ENERGY COMPANY
Address:
13727 NOEL ROAD SUITE 1200
DALLAS, TX 75240
Phone:
9726281569
National Activity for Merit Energy Company
Merit Energy Company Oil / Gas Production
Instantly Access Production Data
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to oil and gas production for Merit Energy Company
from January 1993 to April 2024
Leases Operated by Merit Energy Company
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-06557 | PENA CREEK UNIT | Dimmit County | ||||
02-11770 | SINOR WILCOX UNIT | Live Oak County | ||||
03-01296 | KENDALL | Harris County | ||||
03-01301 | STONE | Harris County | ||||
03-05035 | KURTH, J. H., JR. -A- | Newton County | ||||
03-17583 | KURTEN WOODBINE UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-20040 | SUN PIPE LINE CO. FEE | Hardin County | ||||
03-23679 | BROOKS, G. W. FEE | Hardin County | ||||
04-05421 | DRISCOLL, ROBERT | Duval County | ||||
04-14168 | SLICK, T. B. ESTATE | Starr County | ||||
04-185698 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-189831 | PHARR FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-207080 | SLICK, T. B. ESTATE | Starr County | ||||
04-216273 | SOUTHWEST FARM & RANCH-STATE | Starr County | ||||
04-235672 | SLICK, T. B. ESTATE | Starr County | ||||
04-251658 | MCALLEN, A. A. | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-251874 | BALES GAS UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-265967 | JOHNSON-CYPHER GAS UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-269997 | JOHNSON-CYPHER GAS UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
06-017019 | DAVIS GAS UNIT -A- 1 | Harrison County | ||||
06-04908 | RIDDLE, MARY BELLE, OIL UNIT | Camp County | ||||
08-01347 | BROWN-ALTMAN | Winkler County | ||||
08-02902 | DAVIS, J. W. -B- | Howard County | ||||
08-02905 | DODGE, GRANVILLE M., EST. | Howard County | ||||
08-02939 | MCCABE, V. T. | Mitchell County | ||||
08-03264 | STATE WALTON -E- | Winkler County | ||||
08-06197 | SNYDER, SUSIE B. | Howard County | ||||
08-06213 | SNYDER, B. S. -A- | Howard County | ||||
08-06960 | ALMA | Ector County | ||||
08-14594 | CALVERLEY, J. B., -B- | Glasscock County | ||||
08-16698 | MCKASKLE, M. | Martin County | ||||
08-20583 | SOUTHEAST LUTHER/FUSSELMAN/ UNIT | Howard County | ||||
08-21120 | WESTBROOK SOUTHWEST UNIT | Mitchell County | ||||
08-22000 | STUBBLEFIELD | Martin County | ||||
08-22020 | HAZELWOOD -C- | Martin County | ||||
08-22088 | BLOCKER | Martin County | ||||
08-22708 | SCHARBAUER "A" | Martin County | ||||
08-23007 | PENWELL UNIT | Ector County | ||||
08-23468 | MCMURRY "B" | Martin County | ||||
08-23672 | COLEMAN RANCH UNIT | Mitchell County | ||||
08-26628 | KEYSTONE CATTLE COMPANY | Winkler County | ||||
08-31551 | LAWRENCE "A" | Howard County | ||||
08-34660 | MABEE MERCURY | Andrews County | ||||
08-41054 | REED BROTHERS DE | Howard County | ||||
08-41056 | DOUTHIT, E. W. -B- DE | Howard County | ||||
08-41275 | REED. L. R & W. N. | Howard County | ||||
08-41277 | DOUTHIT, E. W. DE | Howard County | ||||
08-42209 | PHILLIPS | Glasscock County | ||||
08-42210 | CHALK -A- | Howard County | ||||
08-42224 | KLOH | Glasscock County | ||||
08-42235 | CLAY | Howard County | ||||
08-42240 | CHALK, G. O. | Howard County | ||||
08-46977 | BASHARA-PROTHRO | Winkler County | ||||
08-46985 | EAST KEYSTONE (SAN A HOLT UNIT) | Winkler County | ||||
09-11967 | WALNUT BEND FIELD UNIT NO. 1 | Cooke County | ||||
09-27427 | WALNUT BEND FIELD UNIT | Cooke County | ||||
09-29232 | JAMES (CADDO) UNIT | Young County | ||||
09-29235 | SECTION 606 "A" | Young County | ||||
7B-05152 | WEIR, W. C. -A- | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-08712 | LAKE TRAMMEL UNIT | Nolan County | ||||
7B-11787 | WEST FLOWERS UNIT | Stonewall County | ||||
7B-24819 | MCCOY | Stonewall County | ||||
7C-03099 | COPE UNIT | Reagan County | ||||
7C-17969 | JRS FARMS "24A" | Upton County | ||||
8A-04487 | CLASSEN, W. J. | Dawson County | ||||
8A-05938 | MALLET LAND & CATTLE COMPANY | Hockley County | ||||
8A-10561 | MEALS, NANCY SANDERSON ET AL | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-13196 | CLAYTON-JOHNSON "G" | Borden County | ||||
8A-17616 | DUGGAN SLAUGHTER UNIT | Cochran County | ||||
8A-60106 | CONOCO-DEAN UNIT | Cochran County | ||||
8A-60219 | LEVELLAND "C" | Hockley County | ||||
8A-60301 | WELCH NORTHEAST UNIT | Dawson County | ||||
8A-60378 | HARRISON, LEE UNIT | Lubbock County | ||||
8A-60717 | SEMINOLE, EAST (SAN ANDRES) UNIT | Gaines County | ||||
8A-65672 | N. HUNTLEY UNIT | Garza County | ||||
8A-66754 | LINDOSS UNIT | Gaines County | ||||
8A-66994 | MALLET LAND & CATTLE CO. | Terry County | ||||
8A-67645 | WEST BROADVIEW UNIT | Lubbock County | ||||
8A-68725 | MULDROW UNIT | Terry County | ||||
8A-68955 | SIDES UNIT | Lubbock County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Merit Energy Company
Merit Energy Company Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Merit Energy Company
from February 1990 to February 2024
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Meri-Tech Production Co., Inc.
- • Meridian Oil Inc.
- • Meridian Oil Production Inc.
- • Meridian Reserve Of Texas, Inc.
- • Meridian Reserve, Inc.
- • Merimac Investments, Inc.
- • Merit Oil Company
- • Merit Petroleum Company
- • Meritage Energy Company, LLC
- • Meriwether Resources, Inc.
- • Merkaz Drilling, LLC
- • Merkin LLC
- • Merlin Petroleum Company
- • Merlon Texas, Inc.
- • Merrick, John F.