Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler
Map of Wells Operated by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler
Contact Information
Company Name:
SOUTHWEST OPERATING, INC.-TYLER

Address:
727 S CHILTON
TYLER, TX 75701

Phone:
(903) 597-4279

Leases Operated by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
05-00833 TUGGLE, J. M. Kaufman County
05-00879 MURCHISON-WOFFORD Henderson County
05-02214 CHANDLER UNIT Navarro County
05-02273 PEGGY UNIT Navarro County
05-02381 CLEM, O.E. Van Zandt County
05-02387 DENNIS, A.A., JR. Henderson County
05-02450 SAYLORS, MAUDE HEIRS Henderson County
05-02462 FERGUSON, J. B. Henderson County
05-02873 MAYFIELD Henderson County
05-02875 INGRAM TRINITY (ROD.) FIELD UNIT Anderson County
05-03063 BETTS Leon County
05-03197 ROCHE Henderson County
05-03864 MITCHELL, J. Henderson County
05-038757 WYNNE, T. L. UNIT Henderson County
05-046571 ANDERSON GAS UNIT Navarro County
06-00861 HOWLE, ETAL UNIT Wood County
06-00863 NOE, J. L. Wood County
06-00864 REYNOLDS, S. R. Wood County
06-00874 SHEPPARD-WHATLEY UNIT Wood County
06-00875 POLLARD, O. D. Wood County
06-00877 SHAMBURGER, J. G. -A- Wood County
06-00878 SHAMBURGER, J. G. -B- Wood County
06-00881 HOLLEY, M. E. Wood County
06-00884 PITTMAN, E. N. ETAL Wood County
06-01375 BLALOCK, G. R. UNIT Wood County
06-01376 KIRKLAND, N. J. Wood County
06-01421 DENTON, I. A. Wood County
06-015755 WILSON Angelina County
06-016375 REYNOLDS, W. S. Wood County
06-01791 CARROLL, J. S. Anderson County
06-03129 RICHARDSON, L. Wood County
06-052548 TALLEY-CAMPBELL Nacogdoches County
06-05348 CAYUGA N. W. /RODESSA/ UNIT Henderson County
06-05417 HOLLEY, M. E. -A- Wood County
06-05471 MC ELYEA, J. H. Wood County
06-05851 PITTMAN, E.N. Wood County
06-05901 REYNOLDS, W. S. Wood County
06-065191 RICHARDSON, REUBE GENE ET AL UNI Rusk County
06-077709 BOYLING, LELA K. Anderson County
06-084509 RICHARDSON, REUBE GENE GU #2 Rusk County
06-10022 PORTER-HORTON Gregg County
06-10186 HANKS, ET AL Anderson County
06-10249 HANKS UNIT II Anderson County
06-10388 BOMER, ELTON, ET AL Anderson County
06-10585 MORAN, H.G. Anderson County
06-10665 HEMUS Anderson County
06-10800 MILLS, J. W. Anderson County
06-11219 ELROD "A" Anderson County
06-114158 ACME BRICK Nacogdoches County
06-116003 KOONCE, TESSIE C. Nacogdoches County
06-121977 BRYANT Rusk County
06-12259 BOLTON Rusk County
06-12276 WATTS, RUTH E. Anderson County
06-12323 IPC Cass County
06-12418 ELROD, G. O. Anderson County
06-12516 TAYLOR HEIRS Wood County
06-12642 MALONE-TAYLOR UNIT Wood County
06-12680 PETTY-WILLIAMS Cass County
06-12729 FIELDON Camp County
06-13103 SHAMBURGER, J.G. Wood County
06-13177 HOSEY-DRISKELL UNIT Cass County
06-13181 STEWART, LEE Wood County
06-13531 WARE Anderson County
06-13726 DENMON, TOM Smith County
06-13807 POLLARD, O.D. "A" Wood County
06-13818 BILLETT Anderson County
06-13838 HOLLEY, M.E. Wood County
06-13991 SHAMBURGER HEIRS Wood County
06-14977 HOLMES ESTATE Smith County
06-15328 NOE, H. H. Wood County
06-15482 PITTMAN, MAUDE Wood County
06-15547 LEE STEWART Wood County
06-158439 LEE, EDDIE C. Nacogdoches County
06-158440 MCDUFFIE, HERMAN Nacogdoches County
06-167540 MALONE-TAYLOR Wood County
06-206308 GARRISON GAS UNIT 3 Nacogdoches County
06-211613 MELTON Nacogdoches County
06-215475 GRAY Nacogdoches County
06-228596 HUNT, LACY Nacogdoches County
06-238343 PRINCE Nacogdoches County

Drilling Permits Filed by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler