Sun Exploration & Production Co. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sun Exploration & Production Co.
Map of Wells Operated by Sun Exploration & Production Co.
Contact Information
Company Name:
SUN EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CO.

Address:
P.O. BOX 2880
DALLAS, TX 75221

Leases Operated by Sun Exploration & Production Co.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
02-000946 NIEMANN, E. Refugio County
02-001003 LANDGREBE, E. Goliad County
02-001877 O'BRIEN, J.M. -F- Refugio County
02-00435 SCHULZE, OTTO Karnes County
02-00457 DILLIE UNIT Jackson County
02-00459 EUSTICE UNIT Jackson County
02-031019 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
02-031583 GAS UNIT -B- Jackson County
02-031584 GAS UNIT -B- Jackson County
02-047858 WEED, W. F. Jackson County
02-04930 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
02-050118 BORCHERS, O.R. -A- Lavaca County
02-057408 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
02-057409 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
02-059673 MARBERRY, M. M. Victoria County
02-069639 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
03-008765 HENDERSON, J. P., -A- Wharton County
03-008788 WAKEFIELD, C. L., TRUSTEE Chambers County
03-008796 TATE, R. R. Chambers County
03-00949 CLARK, WM. Montgomery County
03-041904 BARROW, R. J. Chambers County
03-042232 BRAVENEC, TOM Austin County
03-042381 DOORNBOS, C. Chambers County
03-044155 KAHLA-SIMPTON GAS UNIT Galveston County
03-06097 ZINN & FORMAN Galveston County
03-061157 DISHMAN-LUCAS GAS UNIT Hardin County
03-063339 PRATT, DR. H. Polk County
03-063345 KEYSTONE MILLS Montgomery County
03-070243 OCS-G-2418 Jefferson County
03-070244 OCS-G-2422 Jefferson County
03-070246 OCS-G-2418 Jefferson County
03-11356 BROUSSARD & HEBERT Jefferson County
03-11357 SPALDING, OAKLEY C. Jefferson County
03-11389 DISHMAN-LUCAS Hardin County
04-011718 HALL, C.M. -A- Starr County
04-011719 HALL, J. F.,-STATE -A- Starr County
04-011720 SPEER, GEORGE H.,-STATE -D- Starr County
04-013780 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-013781 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-013790 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-03108 MONTALVO, I.V. "B" Starr County
04-031391 GARCIA-CORREA UNIT "A" Starr County
04-031788 M. GUERRA UNIT Starr County
04-039802 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-039805 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-039945 YTURRIA L & L "C" Hidalgo County
04-047334 DE GARZA, J. G. Starr County
04-047354 PEREZ, C. M. Starr County
04-047851 DAVENPORT-STATE Starr County
04-056112 MONTALVO, I. V. -C- Starr County
04-05657 GARCIA, M. M., -E- UNIT 26 Starr County
04-05671 MILLER-VENECIA UNIT #25 Starr County
04-066289 DE GARZA, C. L. Starr County
04-06646 BAFFIN STATE Kleberg County
04-066724 GARCIA LAND & LIVESTOCK CO. -A- Starr County
04-071175 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-071905 MCKINNEY, A. Starr County
04-07304 DEGARCIA, B. G. Starr County
04-108194 MONTALVO, I.V. -C- Starr County
04-108344 MONTALVO, I.V. -C- Starr County
04-109679 SAENZ, M. STATE Starr County
05-01768 RATLIFF, W. C. Hopkins County
06-00691 ARNOLD, HORACE UNIT Smith County
06-00692 HAWKINS-EDWARDS Smith County
08-01788 LOTUS Andrews County
08-019828 HALLEY, S. M. -B- Winkler County
08-019829 HALLEY, S. M. -B- Winkler County
08-23325 TUBB, J. B. "F" Crane County
08-24150 TXL "P" Ector County
08-24172 TUBB, J. B. "F" Crane County
10-02638 WALTON, F. W. ESTATE Lipscomb County
10-02659 DETRIXHE, SAM Hemphill County
10-02829 WEST PERRYTON UNIT Ochiltree County
10-028326 LYNN, E. C. GU Ochiltree County
10-104910 MCALLISTER, C. B. UNIT Wheeler County
10-107488 PSHIGODA -A- Ochiltree County
6E-06004 DEASON Rusk County
7B-13592 ROBERTS, G.J. "D" Taylor County
7B-14172 WILLIAMSON J. Eastland County
7B-16054 ROBERTSON-KEEL Stephens County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sun Exploration & Production Co.