Sunday Corporation Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sunday Corporation
Map of Wells Operated by Sunday Corporation
Contact Information
Company Name:
SUNDAY CORPORATION

Address:
P O BOX 3
OLNEY, TX 76374-3

Leases Operated by Sunday Corporation

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
09-01410 HARDISON -A- Baylor County
09-01637 HENDERSON, H. Clay County
09-01749 CLARK, MATTIE -A- Clay County
09-07306 KILCREASE, L. J. Young County
09-09758 UPSHUR COUNTY SCHOOL LAND Baylor County
09-11036 UPSHUR COUNTY SCHOOL LAND Baylor County
09-13290 SWANZY, O. D. Young County
09-15504 SHELL-BROCK-CLARK UNIT Clay County
09-18916 GARVEY, C. K. -B- Young County
09-19007 MCGLOTHIN Archer County
09-19067 GARVEY, C. K. -C- Archer County
09-19367 BENSON-MCGLOTHIN Archer County
09-19368 GARVEY, C. K. -D- Archer County
09-19517 BENSON (DEEP) Archer County
09-19866 KILCREASE Young County
09-19999 GARVEY, C. K. -E- Archer County
09-20097 HEYDRICK, IDA, ESTATE -A- Baylor County
09-20425 MARSHALL Archer County
09-20537 SNIDER, LEWIS Archer County
09-20792 GRAHAM Young County
09-20956 GARVEY, C. K. "A" Archer County
09-21064 BOYDSTON Young County
09-21340 GARVEY, C. K. "H" Archer County
09-21929 MARSHALL "A" Archer County
09-23123 BRASHER FARM "A" Baylor County
09-24949 BOONE Archer County
09-25295 HEYDRICK, J. C. "11" Baylor County
09-25329 LIGON Baylor County
09-25346 SNIDER, LEWIS Archer County
09-26186 HARDISON "B" Baylor County
09-26389 BOONE LANG Archer County
09-26776 HRNCIRIK-MCCLURE Archer County
09-26836 SWANZY, O. D. Young County
09-26850 BOONE UNIT Archer County
09-26856 KUNKEL Young County
09-26967 LIVINGSTON, F. L. "A" Baylor County
09-26988 U. C. S.L. "A" Baylor County
09-27013 STAMPFLI Archer County
09-27052 BRASHER FARM Baylor County
09-27108 TEXACO-HARMEL Archer County
09-27263 COWAN RANCH Baylor County
09-27289 LIVINGSTON, F. L. "A" Baylor County
09-27448 SMITH Archer County
09-27536 FAYETTE COUNTY SCHOOL LAND Baylor County
09-27910 BENSON "A" Archer County
09-28339 MILLS Baylor County
09-28539 PRIDEAUX-HAWKINS-OWENS "B" Young County
09-28569 BENSON "B" Archer County
09-28611 LIVINGSTON, F. L. "B" Baylor County
09-28620 FAYETTE CO. SCHOOL LAND "F" Baylor County
09-28654 GARVEY, C. K. "C" Young County
09-28704 COVINGTON Baylor County
09-28916 STEWART-DAWSON Young County
09-28919 COWAN UNIT Baylor County
09-28928 CLARK Clay County
09-28937 LIVINGSTON "D" Baylor County
09-28949 PRIDEAUX WEST Archer County
09-28998 LIVINGSTON Baylor County
09-29033 GREEN Baylor County
09-29183 GREEN -B- Baylor County
09-29205 PRIDEAUX B Archer County
09-29207 LIVINGSTON "S" Baylor County
09-29224 ABERCROMBIE Archer County
09-29644 PRIDEAUX UNIT Archer County
09-30945 THUNDER LAND & CATTLE Young County
09-31097 HORANY Young County
09-31144 SCHLEGEL B Young County
7B-20408 POLK COUNTY Throckmorton County
7B-24012 HANNIS WEST Throckmorton County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sunday Corporation