Sun Exploration & Production Co. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Sun Exploration & Production Co.
Map of Wells Operated by Sun Exploration & Production Co.
Contact Information
Company Name:
SUN EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION CO.

Address:
P.O. BOX 2880
DALLAS, TX 75221

Leases Operated by Sun Exploration & Production Co.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-04161 STIGALL, T. V. & D. V. Dimmit County
01-04167 BOYD, G. G. Dimmit County
01-04213 FNBT-KREAGER UNIT -A- Dimmit County
02-002812 MCFADDIN, J. A., -A- Victoria County
02-002813 MCFADDIN, J. A., -A- Victoria County
02-002814 MCFADDIN, J. A. -A- Victoria County
02-00482 WOOD UNIT Jackson County
02-00483 YOUNG UNIT Jackson County
02-01973 LAVACA STATE Calhoun County
02-044505 BROOKING, G. T. Jackson County
02-044769 MCFADDIN Victoria County
02-044987 MCFADDIN -A- Victoria County
03-006217 BARBER Wharton County
03-006772 BROUSSARD & HEBERT Jefferson County
03-006776 BROUSSARD & HEBERT Jefferson County
03-006936 PRATT, H. J. Polk County
03-034677 SMITH, CLARA C. Chambers County
03-03545 DUNKS -A- Harris County
03-035743 HOFFMAN UNIT Chambers County
03-036325 BROUSSARD & HEBERT Jefferson County
03-048678 STATE TRACT 288 Chambers County
03-048722 CLARK, WM. Montgomery County
03-048881 OCS-G-1848
03-067129 HUMPHREYS Galveston County
03-06999 EVANS UNIT Chambers County
03-070128 MIKESKA, JOE UNIT Austin County
03-07841 BARROW, R. J. Chambers County
03-07938 CADE ESTATE Galveston County
03-07947 HUDNALL, ZINN & FORMAN Galveston County
03-15437 WISCH - SAINT UNIT Brazoria County
03-18950 SIMPTON-ZINN & FORMAN UNIT Galveston County
03-19549 CADE-STATE UNIT Galveston County
04-013018 HALL, C. M., -C- Starr County
04-01319 SAENZ, B. Starr County
04-013499 SELLERS Nueces County
04-014426 MCKINNEY, A., MRS. Starr County
04-014440 SPEER, GEO. H.-ST. -B- Starr County
04-014444 MONTALVO, I. V. -A- Starr County
04-032505 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-032507 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-032512 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-040527 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-040562 SPEER, GEO. H., STATE B Starr County
04-04073 GUERRA, H.P., "C" Starr County
04-049148 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-049929 SEELIGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-050094 HALL, C. M. -C- Starr County
04-057964 SPEER,GEO.H. Starr County
04-058075 HERMAN,E. Starr County
04-058171 REILLY HEIRS Starr County
04-067702 SEELINGSON UNIT
04-067705 SEELINGSON UNIT
04-067708 SEELINGSON UNIT Jim Wells County
04-07482 ROSSON, J. R. San Patricio County
04-07571 MILLER-VENICIA UNIT #25 Starr County
04-07940 FROST NATL. BK. -B- Starr County
04-11397 GARZA, JUAN M. Starr County
04-113999 BENTSEN BROS. -A- Starr County
04-11405 CANALES, P. Jim Wells County
06-00697 TATE-WILSON UNIT Smith County
06-00698 WALLACE-LEOPARD UNIT Smith County
06-016447 DAILEY, R. Houston County
08-02207 TXL -P- Ector County
08-02724 GILLEAN, R. R. Glasscock County
08-02824 PHILLIPS, H. Glasscock County
08-27811 J. F. MCCABE -B- Mitchell County
08-32037 WOODY, S. O. Glasscock County
09-01812 THREADGILL, NORA D. Clay County
10-022482 PARNELL BROTHERS Ochiltree County
10-022511 PERRY UNIT -J- Ochiltree County
10-022549 COOPER-HILL GAS UNIT Ochiltree County
10-05810 HILL, S. K. -B- Ochiltree County
10-05999 PARNELL BROTHERS Ochiltree County
10-060087 JARVIS, BILLY Hemphill County
7B-106657 ROBERTSON CSL Eastland County
7B-112537 GRIFFIN, J. M. Eastland County
7B-113004 GRIFFIN, J. M. Eastland County
8A-08998 SHANNON EST -E- Scurry County
8A-16150 WALLACE, MARY B. Kent County
8A-60044 COMER, J. Yoakum County

Drilling Permits Filed by Sun Exploration & Production Co.