Texaco Inc. Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Texaco Inc.
Contact Information
Company Name:
TEXACO INC.
Address:
P.O. BOX 3109
MIDLAND, TX 79702
TEXACO INC.
Address:
P.O. BOX 3109
MIDLAND, TX 79702
Leases Operated by Texaco Inc.
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-000147 | HUSTAD GAS UNIT #2 | Zavala County | ||||
01-079833 | GOUGHER, H.E. FEE NCT-1 | McMullen County | ||||
02-003118 | TUNISON, F. V. NCT-1 | Jackson County | ||||
02-036286 | COLLIER, G. U. #1 O/A | Bee County | ||||
02-04654 | M. L. & I CO. | Jackson County | ||||
02-054665 | SILLIMAN GAS UNIT | Jackson County | ||||
02-085591 | SILLIMAN GAS UNIT | Jackson County | ||||
03-005534 | WIETING, A. M., GAS UNIT O/A | Brazoria County | ||||
03-007174 | HOLLYWOOD GAS UNIT #1 O/A | Wharton County | ||||
03-008802 | CONNERLY, J. -A- O/A | Chambers County | ||||
03-030978 | THOMAS GAS UNIT #2 O/A | Matagorda County | ||||
03-03413 | ORANGE NATIONAL BANK | Orange County | ||||
03-04482 | PIPKIN-CARROLL | Brazoria County | ||||
03-051139 | STATE TRACT 5 | Wharton County | ||||
03-054758 | SCHERER, W. B. | Harris County | ||||
03-057919 | BLESSING-D- | |||||
03-06625 | BLESSING PIERCE STATE | Matagorda County | ||||
03-072004 | BROUSSARD, J. E. | Wharton County | ||||
03-078510 | PIERCE ESTATES | Wharton County | ||||
03-084098 | BLESSING -D- | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09212 | BLESSING, PILLER | Matagorda County | ||||
03-09925 | M W OIL N-11 O/A | Wharton County | ||||
03-105589 | PIERCE ESTATES | Wharton County | ||||
03-11810 | STARK, H.J.L. "B" NCT-1 | Orange County | ||||
03-16119 | S. BOYCE | Brazos County | ||||
04-010757 | D. C. R. C. GAS UNIT SEC. 200 | Duval County | ||||
04-011685 | SHAFFER, K. L., NCT-2 | Nueces County | ||||
04-014675 | DE TIJERINA, H. C. | Jim Wells County | ||||
04-036422 | LUBY, J. M. | Nueces County | ||||
04-044667 | YTURRIA, L. & L., CO. -A- NCT-1 | Willacy County | ||||
04-049580 | YTURRIA L & C CO. NCT-1 | Kenedy County | ||||
04-049597 | SMITH, M. C. | San Patricio County | ||||
04-053825 | LEHMAN, W.F. | Nueces County | ||||
04-053969 | SMITH, N. R. | San Patricio County | ||||
04-058221 | MCGILL BROS.NCT-1 | Brooks County | ||||
04-058605 | DETIJERINA,H.C. | Jim Wells County | ||||
04-062660 | H. C. DE TIJERINA | Jim Wells County | ||||
04-062735 | MCGILL BROS. O/A | Brooks County | ||||
04-069247 | YTURRIA L & L CO. -A- NCT-1 | Willacy County | ||||
04-069585 | ARMSTRONG, E.L. -B- | Jim Hogg County | ||||
04-07361 | LUBY, J. M. | Nueces County | ||||
04-07367 | LUBY, J. P. | Nueces County | ||||
04-078182 | YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT 1 | Kenedy County | ||||
04-078272 | DE TIJERINA, H. C. | Jim Wells County | ||||
04-08075 | YTURRIA L & C CO. NCT-2 | Willacy County | ||||
04-08103 | GUERRA, A. | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-08337 | WELDER, J. F. HEIRS-C-NCT-2 O/A | San Patricio County | ||||
04-086968 | STEEL, H.L. FEE NET-1 | San Patricio County | ||||
04-092274 | CHAPMAN,J.O. | Nueces County | ||||
04-09741 | SPEIKERMAN | San Patricio County | ||||
04-10372 | YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-1 | Kenedy County | ||||
04-11232 | YTURRIA L&L CO -A- NCT-1 | Willacy County | ||||
05-046222 | MC CASLIN GAS UNIT | Navarro County | ||||
06-015991 | FLANAGAN, M.T. ETAL -B- GAS UNIT | Gregg County | ||||
06-050526 | HUNTER, ELIZA | Anderson County | ||||
08-019585 | JUDKINS, C. R. | Midland County | ||||
08-03120 | CONNELL, W. E. NCT-2 | Crane County | ||||
08-041331 | BRYANT G. /DEVONIAN/ UNIT | Midland County | ||||
08-059536 | STALLINGS GAS UNIT | Ward County | ||||
08-09837 | FOSTER, H. S., UNIT | Midland County | ||||
08-15384 | CLARKE, F., JR., NCT-1 | Andrews County | ||||
08-17861 | STATE OF TEXAS -AG- | Andrews County | ||||
08-20169 | BRYANT, W. | Midland County | ||||
08-24062 | STATE OF TEXAS "R" | Andrews County | ||||
08-26785 | CLARKE, F. JR. NCT-1 | Andrews County | ||||
09-029259 | YATES, L. H., GAS UNIT | Jack County | ||||
09-12748 | TERRY, W. O. | Wise County | ||||
10-00628 | BOWERS, J. B., NCT-2 | Gray County | ||||
10-021750 | BARLOW-COOPER-RICH UNIT | Ochiltree County | ||||
10-02575 | OLOUGHLIN, C. C., JR., -D- | Hansford County | ||||
10-02873 | DEAR, C. E., NCT-1 | Ochiltree County | ||||
10-039589 | PSHIGODA, HENRY | Ochiltree County | ||||
7B-018359 | PARKS, J. W. -A- | Stephens County | ||||
7B-08075 | CRAYTON, EUGENE G., -B- | Taylor County | ||||
7C-03465 | UPTON -I- FEE | Upton County | ||||
7C-053241 | DAVIDSON, C. E. JR. -B- | Crockett County | ||||
8A-05120 | ROBERTSON, J. B. | Gaines County | ||||
8A-10504 | BYERS, E. M. NCT-1 "C" | Gaines County | ||||
8A-17061 | TEXACO-HAMON, MITCHELL, EARNEST | Dawson County | ||||
8A-61507 | UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH | Dawson County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Texaco Inc.
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Tesoro Petroleum Corporation
- • Tesuque Oil & Gas LLC
- • Teten, R.P. & Leonard, J.A.
- • Teton Petroleum Corp.
- • Tetragon Investments, LLC
- • Tettleton Company
- • Tex-Ann Oil & Gas Corporation
- • Tex-Ann Oil & Gas Services, Inc.
- • Texacal Oil Producers
- • Texacal, Inc.
- • Texaco E & P Inc.
- • Texaco Pipeline Inc.
- • Texaco Producing Inc.
- • Texaco TPC Inc.
- • Texakoma E & P, LLC