Union Pacific Resources Company Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Union Pacific Resources Company
Contact Information
Company Name:
UNION PACIFIC RESOURCES COMPANY
Address:
P O BOX 7 MS 29 3006 01
FORT WORTH, TX 76101
UNION PACIFIC RESOURCES COMPANY
Address:
P O BOX 7 MS 29 3006 01
FORT WORTH, TX 76101
Union Pacific Resources Company Oil / Gas Production
Instantly Access Production Data
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to oil and gas production for Union Pacific Resources Company
from January 1993 to February 2001
Leases Operated by Union Pacific Resources Company
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-12998 | FREEMAN-FREEMAN UNIT | Gonzales County | ||||
01-14035 | LITTLE 179 | Dimmit County | ||||
03-12060 | FILLIPPONE, MARION J. FEE | Burleson County | ||||
03-12546 | JUDY | Lee County | ||||
03-13237 | HENRY, C. D. | Burleson County | ||||
03-13687 | CLEOPATRA UNIT I | Lee County | ||||
03-13912 | CRNKOVIC, MILDRED UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-143618 | EAST LEDBETTER UNIT | Fayette County | ||||
03-14433 | BERAN-DWORSKY UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-144380 | GUPTON-SCHOENBERG UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-147181 | PRUEGNER OL UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-14814 | WOLF-SIMPSON UNIT | Lee County | ||||
03-148858 | SCHOENBERG UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-16152 | COURT, PETER B. | Burleson County | ||||
03-173603 | MILAM | Washington County | ||||
03-20683 | OPPERMAN-KRETZER UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-20797 | LIGHTSEY-LOEHR UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-20899 | LUKSA-KUBENA UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-20909 | HELWEG/GERDES | Burleson County | ||||
03-20935 | JOANNA | Burleson County | ||||
03-21118 | FRANK UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-21190 | CHMELAR ET AL | Burleson County | ||||
03-21198 | BARTON-STUFFLEBEME UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-21320 | FAZZINO-FAZZINO UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-21390 | NEWELL-TOUPAL UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-21607 | FOERSTER-DONOVAN UNIT | Fayette County | ||||
03-21703 | NOACK-ZOCH UNIT | Fayette County | ||||
03-21720 | BEULAH GOEN UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-21762 | STASNY-BORISKIE UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-21823 | SPEARMAN-ALFORD UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-21873 | MARCELLA GOEN UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-21886 | GIACCONE-LEHMANN UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-21931 | RIPPLE-DUSEK UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-21985 | WEIGELT OIL UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-22006 | PERSIMMON CREEK "E" | Robertson County | ||||
03-22026 | FISCHER-PLACKE UNIT | Lee County | ||||
03-22075 | SCARMARDO-CARRABBA UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22104 | SVEC OL UNIT | Fayette County | ||||
03-22110 | LEHMANN HEIRS OL UNIT | Lee County | ||||
03-22136 | DRGAC-ALFORD UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22230 | GLOYNA OL UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-22242 | BORGSTEDT-OL UNIT | Washington County | ||||
03-22266 | WEEKS-LEHMANN UNIT | Lee County | ||||
03-22304 | KRIEL-ENLOE UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-22311 | DRGAC-MARTIN UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22423 | HEEMER | Washington County | ||||
03-22430 | KUTZSCHBACH-LANGFORD UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-22433 | COOPER-RANSOM UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-22492 | SCARPINATO-AYERS UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-22555 | COLLEY-TREYBIG UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22634 | ANGONIA-FAZZINO UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-22640 | DELLEY-RUFFINO UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-22831 | BI-COUNTY UNIT 1 | Burleson County | ||||
03-22850 | HALTOM-FAZZINO UNIT | Brazos County | ||||
03-22862 | BREWER-BRIDGES UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22928 | CHALK HILL UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-22930 | DOUBLE DIAMOND UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-22942 | SMITH, R. J. | Burleson County | ||||
03-23025 | ELY UNIT 2 | Milam County | ||||
03-23026 | ELY UNIT 1 | Milam County | ||||
03-23031 | DITTO-WILSON UNIT | Milam County | ||||
03-23067 | BROWNING UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-23200 | PISTOL UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
03-23278 | LIGHTSEY-MCGEE UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-23299 | BUSCHA-HEMPEL UNIT | Fayette County | ||||
03-23302 | CARTWRIGHT-MOORE UNIT | Milam County | ||||
03-23348 | SADBERRY-FOYT UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-23412 | HOLDEN-MOORE UNIT | Milam County | ||||
03-23424 | LORIA, JOSEPHINE UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-23439 | PABST UNIT | Montgomery County | ||||
03-23462 | WOLF UNIT | Milam County | ||||
03-23556 | JAX UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-23656 | WEATHERFORD UNIT | Milam County | ||||
03-23854 | LOEHR, A. | Burleson County | ||||
03-23879 | PRONGHORN UNIT | Robertson County | ||||
03-23909 | CALVIN-FACHORN UNIT | Burleson County | ||||
04-12618 | WARDNER, G.P. | Jim Wells County | ||||
06-13923 | GIBBS BROS. UNIT | Newton County | ||||
10-01409 | WILLIAMS | Wheeler County | ||||
7C-05937 | CLEGG | Crockett County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Union Pacific Resources Company
Union Pacific Resources Company Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Union Pacific Resources Company
from June 1987 to March 2001
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Union Oil And Minerals Corp.
- • Union Pacific Austin Chalk Co.
- • Union Pacific Res. & Venus Oil
- • Union Petroleum Corporation
- • Union Producing Co.
- • Union Ridge Oil & Gas Corp.
- • Union Royalty, Inc.
- • Union Seaboard Corporation
- • Union Sulphur & Oil Corp.
- • Union Texas Natural Gas Corp.
- • Union Texas Petroleum
- • Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
- • Union Texas Products Corporation
- • Unisource Services, Inc.
- • Unit Drilling & Expl. Co.