Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler
Map of Wells Operated by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler
Contact Information
Company Name:
SOUTHWEST OPERATING, INC.-TYLER

Address:
727 S CHILTON
TYLER, TX 75701

Phone:
9035974279

Leases Operated by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
03-15919 OSBORNE, G.J. Madison County
03-20293 L. N. Madison County
03-25278 FANNIN, M.G. UNIT #2 Madison County
05-00833 TUGGLE, J. M. Kaufman County
05-02450 SAYLORS, MAUDE HEIRS Henderson County
05-02849 JORDAN, VERNON ET AL Kaufman County
05-02873 MAYFIELD Henderson County
05-02875 INGRAM TRINITY (ROD.) FIELD UNIT Anderson County
05-03063 BETTS Leon County
05-03197 ROCHE Henderson County
05-03864 MITCHELL, J. Henderson County
05-038757 WYNNE, T. L. UNIT Henderson County
05-04401 NM 1213 Limestone County
05-04402 NM 5 Limestone County
06-00861 HOWLE, ETAL UNIT Wood County
06-00863 NOE, J. L. Wood County
06-00864 REYNOLDS, S. R. Wood County
06-00874 SHEPPARD-WHATLEY UNIT Wood County
06-00875 POLLARD, O. D. Wood County
06-00877 SHAMBURGER, J. G. -A- Wood County
06-00881 HOLLEY, M. E. Wood County
06-00882 JOHNSTON, W. L. Wood County
06-00884 PITTMAN, E. N. ETAL Wood County
06-01375 BLALOCK, G. R. UNIT Wood County
06-01419 KIRKLAND, N. J. Wood County
06-01421 DENTON, I. A. Wood County
06-016371 REYNOLDS, S. R. UNIT Wood County
06-016375 REYNOLDS, W. S. Wood County
06-01791 CARROLL, J. S. Anderson County
06-03129 RICHARDSON, L. Wood County
06-05091 TAYLOR, EARNEST Wood County
06-05332 CHAPPEL HEIRS Wood County
06-05348 CAYUGA N. W. /RODESSA/ UNIT Henderson County
06-05417 HOLLEY, M. E. -A- Wood County
06-05471 MC ELYEA, J. H. Wood County
06-05851 PITTMAN, E.N. Wood County
06-05880 MCELYEA, J.H.-1-B- Red River County
06-070733 MANZIEL GAS UNIT #2 Wood County
06-097487 HERRING, LEONARD Wood County
06-10022 PORTER-HORTON Gregg County
06-10186 HANKS, ET AL Anderson County
06-10191 CHALMERS, A. A. Wood County
06-10249 HANKS UNIT II Anderson County
06-10388 BOMER, ELTON, ET AL Anderson County
06-10585 MORAN, H.G. Anderson County
06-10665 HEMUS Anderson County
06-10800 MILLS, J. W. Anderson County
06-10842 TAYLOR, E.J. Wood County
06-10916 STEED, CRAIG N. Smith County
06-110901 KIMMEY, T. O. UNIT Wood County
06-11267 SHERMAN, HELEN Y. Smith County
06-121155 BLACKWELL, W. H. GAS UNIT Wood County
06-12259 BOLTON Rusk County
06-12276 WATTS, RUTH E. Anderson County
06-12323 IPC Cass County
06-12418 ELROD, G. O. Anderson County
06-12642 MALONE-TAYLOR UNIT Wood County
06-12680 PETTY-WILLIAMS Cass County
06-12702 WHATLEY "J" Wood County
06-12729 FIELDON Camp County
06-13099 POLLARD Wood County
06-13103 SHAMBURGER, J.G. Wood County
06-13181 STEWART, LEE Wood County
06-13807 POLLARD, O.D. "A" Wood County
06-14411 S. R. REYNOLDS -A- Wood County
06-148537 BAILEY, DOYLE Wood County
06-15072 BLACKWELL, C C Wood County
06-15077 THOMPSON UNIT Panola County
06-15173 S.R. REYNOLDS -B- UNIT Wood County
06-15314 CLAY, JERRY H. Wood County
06-15328 NOE, H. H. Wood County
06-15482 PITTMAN, MAUDE Wood County
06-15547 LEE STEWART Wood County
06-158439 LEE, EDDIE C. Nacogdoches County
06-167540 MALONE-TAYLOR Wood County
06-186585 SHEPPARD "C" Wood County
06-197111 MCWHIRTER Wood County
06-211613 MELTON Nacogdoches County
06-215475 GRAY Nacogdoches County
06-268311 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY UNIT Wood County

Drilling Permits Filed by Southwest Operating, Inc.-Tyler