Energy 2000, Inc. Oil Wells and Leases

Wells Operated By Energy 2000, Inc.
Map of Wells Operated by Energy 2000, Inc.
Contact Information
Company Name:
ENERGY 2000, INC.

Address:
50 W LIBERTY ST STE 880
RENO, NV 89501

Leases Operated by Energy 2000, Inc.

Lease No.
Lease Name
County
Current Operator
Operation Range
Oil Prod
Gas Prod
01-14226 DIX B Guadalupe County
01-14227 DIX C Guadalupe County
01-14228 ZEDLER Guadalupe County
01-14229 CORLEY Guadalupe County
01-14230 CHESSHER Guadalupe County
04-00635 DINN -A- Duval County
04-02506 WEIL, A. Duval County
04-041573 HIRSCH, ISAAC Webb County
04-042769 HIRSCH, ISAAC Webb County
04-043018 HIRSCH, ISAAC, -A- Webb County
04-045809 DE LA GARZA -C- Webb County
04-060575 HUBBERD, WILLIAM "B" Webb County
04-07477 PIRTLE, G. W. ET AL Starr County
04-103508 ARCO FEE "B" Webb County
04-103511 ARCO FEE "C" Webb County
04-12372 SAENZ Duval County
04-12469 PETERS, W.R. ESTATE Duval County
04-12762 NATIONS BANK Starr County
04-128561 DE LA GARZA -C- Webb County
04-128626 ATLANTIC REFINING CO. Webb County
05-01218 MCGEE, SALLY Van Zandt County
05-01220 MCKENZIE Van Zandt County
05-01223 MARISA Van Zandt County
05-01224 PEDEN, J. A. -B- Van Zandt County
05-01228 ROBERT MICHAEL Van Zandt County
05-01230 SARA ELIZABETH Van Zandt County
05-01233 ROWAN, A. M. ETAL Van Zandt County
05-01238 PALMER "A" Van Zandt County
06-12390 TOMAHAWK HUMBLE B Anderson County
10-00126 BYRUM (SCHWARTZ) Carson County
10-00159 COOPER UNIT Carson County
10-00168 MOORE, E. J. NCT-1 Carson County
10-00169 MOORE, E. J. NCT-2 Carson County
10-00176 BYRUM Carson County
10-00968 WATKINS Hutchinson County
10-00981 OATES Hutchinson County
10-05180 PERKINS, J.J. Hutchinson County
10-05237 CHAIN "C" Hutchinson County
10-158487 WATKINS Hutchinson County
6E-06068 BOYD Gregg County
6E-06070 BRIGHTWELL -A- Rusk County
6E-06095 EVERS Upshur County
6E-06101 FLEMISTER Gregg County
6E-06107 GILES -A- Rusk County
6E-06115 HOLLAND Rusk County
6E-06167 TUTTLE -A- Gregg County
6E-06291 HALE, J. N. -A- Rusk County
6E-06319 CRIM, W. R. Gregg County
6E-06428 JONES, ALFRED Gregg County
6E-06443 BRADY, MARY KENNEDY ET AL Rusk County
6E-06529 STILL, C. L. Gregg County
6E-06640 CAMP-CC Rusk County
6E-06642 CAMP-E Rusk County
6E-06660 DEASON-F Rusk County
6E-06801 BIRDSONG, F., ETAL Gregg County
6E-06856 BROWN, J. T. "A" Rusk County
6E-07070 WOOLLEY Rusk County
6E-07306 BRETT Rusk County
6E-07329 BURTON, H. C. Rusk County
6E-07482 ELDER Gregg County
6E-07562 LAIRD, B-CRIM, J. M. Gregg County
6E-07592 PINE HILL SCHOOL Gregg County
6E-07594 POOL, RAS Rusk County
6E-07595 POST OAK SCHOOL Gregg County
6E-07609 SILER, W. H. R/A -A- Rusk County
6E-07900 GOYNE, W. B. Gregg County
6E-07902 HOWARD, L. Gregg County
6E-07932 BIVINS, M. H. -A- Gregg County
6E-07943 CANTRELL, M. A. Rusk County
6E-08027 BRADFORD, DAISIE Rusk County
6E-08029 ELDER, JOHN Gregg County
6E-08155 MITCHELL, ED. Gregg County
6E-08351 BEAN, CARLOS Rusk County
6E-08390 MOORE, W. P., EST. Rusk County
6E-08407 WATSON, J. B. Gregg County
6E-08646 BROWN, HAZEL ET AL Rusk County
6E-08648 MOORES, S. H. Rusk County
6E-08652 PLOWMAN Rusk County
6E-08662 YOUNG, CALVIN Rusk County
8A-66526 EXXON "A" Garza County

Drilling Permits Filed by Energy 2000, Inc.