Tenneco Oil Co. Oil Wells and Leases
Wells Operated By Tenneco Oil Co.
Contact Information
Company Name:
TENNECO OIL CO.
Address:
P O BOX 62102
HOUSTON, TX 77205
TENNECO OIL CO.
Address:
P O BOX 62102
HOUSTON, TX 77205
Leases Operated by Tenneco Oil Co.
Lease No. |
Lease Name |
County |
Current Operator |
Operation Range |
Oil Prod |
Gas Prod |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02-037514 | FOWLER & BAUGH | Goliad County | ||||
02-037516 | BENNETT, J. M. -A- | Jackson County | ||||
02-037705 | FOWLER & BAUGH | Goliad County | ||||
02-038218 | BENNETT, J. M. -A- | Jackson County | ||||
02-038444 | COOK, J. G. | Calhoun County | ||||
02-041348 | COOK, J. G. | Calhoun County | ||||
02-072061 | FOWLER & BAUGH | Goliad County | ||||
02-078541 | SCHAEFER, E.C. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-079648 | SCHAEFER, E.C. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-085354 | LINDHOLM, MARY ALYCE | Live Oak County | ||||
02-088993 | GEARY, C. A. | DeWitt County | ||||
02-090085 | LUTENBACHER, M. | Goliad County | ||||
04-00345 | BRUNI, A. M., EST. -C- | Webb County | ||||
04-00385 | LYONS, HELENE W. | Starr County | ||||
04-00629 | DEE DAVENPORT - STATE OF TEXAS | Starr County | ||||
04-00678 | SLICK, T. B. ESTATE | Starr County | ||||
04-008983 | EAST SIDE BLOCK UNIT | Nueces County | ||||
04-011934 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-011938 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-011942 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-011946 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-011947 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-012532 | PHARR FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-012533 | PHARR FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-012803 | STATE TRACT 458 GAS UNIT | Nueces County | ||||
04-012804 | STATE TRACT 460 GAS UNIT #11 | Nueces County | ||||
04-012805 | STATE TRACT 464 GAS UNIT | Nueces County | ||||
04-012806 | GAY GAS UNIT #1 | Nueces County | ||||
04-036752 | PHARR FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-036760 | BRUNI -B- | Webb County | ||||
04-036837 | KILLAM | Webb County | ||||
04-037004 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-037366 | KENEDY "C" | Nueces County | ||||
04-037428 | PHARR FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-049337 | MARYLAND TRUST CO. -A- | San Patricio County | ||||
04-049716 | BAILEY, TRAVIS | Aransas County | ||||
04-050352 | MCALLEN FIELDWIDE UNIT | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-051911 | SLICK, T. B. ESTATE | Starr County | ||||
04-051931 | DALLAS JOINT STOCK LAND BANK | Starr County | ||||
04-05318 | BLACKNALL, J. C., UNIT | Nueces County | ||||
04-065554 | BLACKNALL, J. C. | Nueces County | ||||
04-068907 | GARCIA, T. -A- | Starr County | ||||
04-069103 | EAST SIDE BLOCK | Nueces County | ||||
04-069104 | SLICK, T. B. | Starr County | ||||
04-069489 | SLICK, T.B., ESTATE -A- | Starr County | ||||
04-085828 | MCALLEN FWU | Hidalgo County | ||||
04-08593 | SLICK, T. B., ESTATE -A- | Starr County | ||||
04-085997 | STATE SLICK "C" | Starr County | ||||
04-086736 | BOGEL, W.W. | Nueces County | ||||
04-08816 | GARCIA, TEOFILO | Starr County | ||||
06-015974 | MEADOWS, MATTIE GUNN, UNIT | Gregg County | ||||
06-016147 | WYLIE, W. E. UNIT -A- | Rusk County | ||||
06-016148 | WYLIE, W. E. UNIT -B- | Rusk County | ||||
06-01656 | OWINGS CORA LEE | Franklin County | ||||
06-016985 | NORRIS ESTATE | Gregg County | ||||
06-03756 | MOORE, R. M., -A- | Anderson County | ||||
06-038721 | LAWLESS UNIT | Panola County | ||||
06-03962 | ADAMS, T. C., -C- | Panola County | ||||
06-04091 | CHANDLER, L. H., ET AL | Panola County | ||||
06-04152 | HIGHTOWER, R. H. | Panola County | ||||
08-08900 | FASKEN | Andrews County | ||||
08-090632 | ANDERSON, O. P. | Ward County | ||||
08-09256 | FASKEN | Andrews County | ||||
08-095215 | REED 24 | Loving County | ||||
08-097004 | BRUNSON | Loving County | ||||
10-05929 | MCMORDIE "1-13" | Roberts County | ||||
10-074720 | CHAMBERS | Roberts County | ||||
10-075335 | CHAMBERS | Roberts County | ||||
10-075336 | CHAMBERS | Roberts County | ||||
10-083282 | MCMORDIE | Roberts County | ||||
8A-05007 | MAY, TOM | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-05008 | TOWNES, C. B., -A- | Terry County | ||||
8A-05009 | WRIGHT, J. E. | Terry County | ||||
8A-05197 | ARGO-JONES | Gaines County | ||||
8A-07660 | O'DOWD, SADIE | Yoakum County | ||||
8A-63195 | CLAYTON-JOHNSON | Borden County | ||||
8A-63224 | BRANCH "B" | Gaines County | ||||
8A-64418 | WINSTON BROTHERS | Scurry County | ||||
8A-64764 | NELSON, E. S. | Lubbock County | ||||
8A-65883 | RUDD, EVA "B" | Gaines County |
Drilling Permits Filed by Tenneco Oil Co.
Tenneco Oil Co. Drilling Permits
Subscribe Now
Subscribe now to receive immediate access to drilling permits filed by Tenneco Oil Co.
from June 1977 to February 1989
Other Operators Listed Alphabetically
- • Tenneco Oil Company-TGCD
- • Tenneco Uranium, Inc.
- • Tennessee Exploration Co.
- • Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company
- • Tennessee Gas Transmission Co.
- • Tennessee Production Co.
- • Tenroc Corporation
- • Tens-Wood Oil & Gas Corp.
- • Tensas Delta Explo. Co., LLC
- • Tentex Petroleum, Inc.
- • Teon Energy, Inc.
- • Teon Management, LLC
- • Tep Barnett USA, LLC
- • Tepco Engineering
- • Terax Energy, Inc.